desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Sittingbourne

Sun 2021-01-17 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Sittingbourne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
SoutheasternDover Priory23:3200:34SittingbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:44
Adisham23:3223:32
Bekesbourne23:4023:40
Canterbury East23:5023:50
Faversham00:1400:14
Sittingbourne00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 18th January
SoutheasternDover Priory05:0905:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:50
Adisham05:0905:09
Bekesbourne05:1305:13
Canterbury East05:1805:19
Selling05:2805:28
Faversham05:3305:34
Teynham05:4005:40
Sittingbourne05:4405:45
London Victoria06:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory05:3906:141London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:20
Adisham05:3905:39
Bekesbourne05:4305:43
Canterbury East05:4805:49
Selling05:5805:58
Faversham06:0306:04
Teynham06:1006:10
Sittingbourne06:1406:15
London Victoria07:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3707:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:18
Adisham06:3706:37
Bekesbourne06:4106:41
Canterbury East06:4606:47
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02
Teynham07:0807:08
Sittingbourne07:1207:13
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3508:151London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:18
Dover Priory07:16
Adisham07:3507:35
Bekesbourne07:3907:39
Canterbury East07:4407:45
Selling07:5407:54
Faversham07:5908:05
Teynham08:1108:11
Sittingbourne08:1508:16
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate / Dover Priory08:0508:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Dover Priory08:18
Dover Priory07:46
Adisham08:0508:05
Bekesbourne08:0908:09
Canterbury East08:1408:14
Selling08:2308:23
Faversham08:2808:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
London Victoria09:51
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate / Dover Priory08:3709:151London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:12
Dover Priory08:51
Dover Priory08:18
Adisham08:3708:37
Bekesbourne08:4108:41
Canterbury East08:4608:47
Selling08:5608:56
Faversham09:0109:05
Teynham09:1109:11
Sittingbourne09:1509:16
London Victoria10:21
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate09:1009:441London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:48
Dover Priory08:51
Adisham09:1009:10
Bekesbourne09:1409:14
Canterbury East09:1909:19
Selling09:2809:28
Faversham09:3309:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Sittingbourne stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..