desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Rochester

Sun 2020-10-25 05:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Rochester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
SoutheasternDover Priory07:1908:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory07:00
Adisham07:1907:19
Bekesbourne07:2307:23
Canterbury East07:2807:29
Selling07:3807:38
Faversham07:4307:49
Sittingbourne07:5607:57
Rainham (Kent)08:0408:04
Gillingham (Kent)08:0908:10
Chatham08:1408:15
Rochester08:1808:18
London Victoria09:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory08:1909:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:00
Adisham08:1908:19
Bekesbourne08:2308:23
Canterbury East08:2808:29
Selling08:3808:38
Faversham08:4308:49
Sittingbourne08:5608:57
Rainham (Kent)09:0409:04
Gillingham (Kent)09:0909:10
Chatham09:1409:15
Rochester09:1809:18
London Victoria10:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:1910:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:00
Adisham09:1909:19
Bekesbourne09:2309:23
Canterbury East09:2809:29
Selling09:3809:38
Faversham09:4309:49
Sittingbourne09:5609:57
Rainham (Kent)10:0410:04
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Chatham10:1410:15
Rochester10:1810:18
London Victoria11:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:2211:211London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:03
Adisham10:2210:22
Bekesbourne10:2610:26
Canterbury East10:3110:32
Selling10:4110:41
Faversham10:4610:52
Sittingbourne10:5911:00
Rainham (Kent)11:0711:07
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:13
Chatham11:1711:18
Rochester11:2111:21
London Victoria12:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:2212:211London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:03
Adisham11:2211:22
Bekesbourne11:2611:26
Canterbury East11:3111:32
Selling11:4111:41
Faversham11:4611:52
Sittingbourne11:5912:00
Rainham (Kent)12:0712:07
Gillingham (Kent)12:1212:13
Chatham12:1712:18
Rochester12:2112:21
London Victoria13:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:2213:211London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:03
Adisham12:2212:22
Bekesbourne12:2612:26
Canterbury East12:3112:32
Selling12:4112:41
Faversham12:4612:52
Sittingbourne12:5913:00
Rainham (Kent)13:0713:07
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:13
Chatham13:1713:18
Rochester13:2113:21
London Victoria14:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:2214:211London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:03
Adisham13:2213:22
Bekesbourne13:2613:26
Canterbury East13:3113:32
Selling13:4113:41
Faversham13:4613:52
Sittingbourne13:5914:00
Rainham (Kent)14:0714:07
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:13
Chatham14:1714:18
Rochester14:2114:21
London Victoria15:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:2215:211London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:03
Adisham14:2214:22
Bekesbourne14:2614:26
Canterbury East14:3114:32
Selling14:4114:41
Faversham14:4614:52
Sittingbourne14:5915:00
Rainham (Kent)15:0715:07
Gillingham (Kent)15:1215:13
Chatham15:1715:18
Rochester15:2115:21
London Victoria16:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Rochester stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Rochester timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..