desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Rainham (Kent)

Fri 2020-10-23 08:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Rainham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
SoutheasternDover Priory09:3510:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:16
Adisham09:3509:35
Bekesbourne09:4009:40
Canterbury East09:4409:45
Selling09:5409:54
Faversham10:0010:02
Teynham10:0810:08
Sittingbourne10:1210:13
Newington10:1810:18
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:3711:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:18
Adisham10:3710:37
Bekesbourne10:4110:41
Canterbury East10:4610:47
Selling10:5610:56
Faversham11:0111:02
Teynham11:0811:08
Sittingbourne11:1211:13
Newington11:1811:18
Rainham (Kent)11:2211:22
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:3712:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:18
Adisham11:3711:37
Bekesbourne11:4111:41
Canterbury East11:4611:47
Selling11:5611:56
Faversham12:0112:02
Teynham12:0812:08
Sittingbourne12:1212:13
Newington12:1812:18
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:3713:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:18
Adisham12:3712:37
Bekesbourne12:4112:41
Canterbury East12:4612:47
Selling12:5612:56
Faversham13:0113:02
Teynham13:0813:08
Sittingbourne13:1213:13
Newington13:1813:18
Rainham (Kent)13:2213:22
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:3714:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:18
Adisham13:3713:37
Bekesbourne13:4113:41
Canterbury East13:4613:47
Selling13:5613:56
Faversham14:0114:02
Teynham14:0814:08
Sittingbourne14:1214:13
Newington14:1814:18
Rainham (Kent)14:2214:22
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:3715:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:18
Adisham14:3714:37
Bekesbourne14:4114:41
Canterbury East14:4614:47
Selling14:5614:56
Faversham15:0115:02
Teynham15:0815:08
Sittingbourne15:1215:13
Newington15:1815:18
Rainham (Kent)15:2215:22
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:3716:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:18
Adisham15:3715:37
Bekesbourne15:4115:41
Canterbury East15:4615:47
Selling15:5615:56
Faversham16:0116:02
Teynham16:0816:08
Sittingbourne16:1216:13
Newington16:1816:18
Rainham (Kent)16:2216:22
London Victoria17:24
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate16:3617:231London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:05
Dover Priory16:20
Adisham16:3616:36
Canterbury East16:4316:44
Selling16:5316:53
Faversham16:5817:03
Teynham17:0917:09
Sittingbourne17:1317:14
Newington17:1917:19
Rainham (Kent)17:2317:23
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Rainham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..