desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Rainham (Kent)

Wed 2021-10-27 00:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Rainham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
SoutheasternDover Priory05:0605:511London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:47
Adisham05:0605:06
Bekesbourne05:1005:10
Canterbury East05:1505:16
Selling05:2505:25
Faversham05:3005:31
Teynham05:3705:37
Sittingbourne05:4105:42
Newington05:4705:47
Rainham (Kent)05:5105:51
London Victoria06:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory05:3606:221London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:17
Adisham05:3605:36
Bekesbourne05:4005:40
Canterbury East05:4505:46
Selling05:5505:55
Faversham06:0006:01
Teynham06:0706:07
Sittingbourne06:1106:12
Newington06:1706:17
Rainham (Kent)06:2206:23
London Victoria07:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3407:201London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:15
Adisham06:3406:34
Bekesbourne06:3806:38
Canterbury East06:4306:44
Selling06:5306:53
Faversham06:5907:00
Teynham07:0607:06
Sittingbourne07:1007:11
Newington07:1607:16
Rainham (Kent)07:2007:20
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory07:0208:051London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:43
Adisham07:0207:02
Bekesbourne07:0607:06
Canterbury East07:1107:12
Selling07:2107:21
Faversham07:3107:43
Teynham07:4907:49
Sittingbourne07:5407:54
Newington07:5908:00
Rainham (Kent)08:0508:05
London Cannon Street09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3408:241London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:12
Dover Priory07:15
Adisham07:3407:34
Bekesbourne07:3807:38
Canterbury East07:4307:44
Selling07:5307:53
Faversham08:0008:04
Teynham08:1008:10
Sittingbourne08:1408:15
Newington08:2008:20
Rainham (Kent)08:2408:24
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:3710:241London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:18
Adisham09:3709:37
Bekesbourne09:4109:41
Canterbury East09:4609:47
Selling09:5609:56
Faversham10:0210:04
Teynham10:1010:10
Sittingbourne10:1410:15
Newington10:2010:20
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:24
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:3711:241London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:18
Adisham10:3710:37
Bekesbourne10:4110:41
Canterbury East10:4610:47
Selling10:5610:56
Faversham11:0211:04
Teynham11:1011:10
Sittingbourne11:1411:15
Newington11:2011:20
Rainham (Kent)11:2411:24
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:3712:241London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:18
Adisham11:3711:37
Bekesbourne11:4111:41
Canterbury East11:4611:47
Selling11:5611:56
Faversham12:0212:04
Teynham12:1012:10
Sittingbourne12:1412:15
Newington12:2012:20
Rainham (Kent)12:2412:24
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Rainham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..