desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Newington

Thu 2022-05-19 13:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Newington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
SoutheasternDover Priory13:3714:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:18
Adisham13:3713:37
Bekesbourne13:4113:41
Canterbury East13:4613:47
Selling13:5613:56
Faversham14:0214:04
Teynham14:1014:10
Sittingbourne14:1414:15
Newington14:2014:20
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:3715:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:18
Adisham14:3714:37
Bekesbourne14:4114:41
Canterbury East14:4614:47
Selling14:5614:56
Faversham15:0215:04
Teynham15:1015:10
Sittingbourne15:1415:15
Newington15:2015:20
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:3716:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:18
Adisham15:3715:37
Bekesbourne15:4115:41
Canterbury East15:4615:47
Selling15:5615:56
Faversham16:0216:04
Teynham16:1016:10
Sittingbourne16:1416:15
Newington16:2016:20
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory16:0716:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:48
Adisham16:0716:07
Bekesbourne16:1116:11
Canterbury East16:1616:16
Selling16:2516:25
Faversham16:3016:36
Teynham16:4216:42
Sittingbourne16:4616:47
Newington16:5216:52
London Victoria17:51
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory16:3717:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:18
Adisham16:3716:37
Bekesbourne16:4116:41
Canterbury East16:4616:47
Selling16:5616:56
Faversham17:0117:05
Teynham17:1117:11
Sittingbourne17:1517:16
Newington17:2117:21
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:3720:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:18
Adisham19:3719:37
Bekesbourne19:4119:41
Canterbury East19:4619:47
Selling19:5619:56
Faversham20:0220:04
Teynham20:1020:10
Sittingbourne20:1420:15
Newington20:2020:20
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:3721:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:18
Adisham20:3720:37
Bekesbourne20:4120:41
Canterbury East20:4620:47
Selling20:5620:56
Faversham21:0221:04
Teynham21:1021:10
Sittingbourne21:1421:15
Newington21:2021:20
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:3722:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:18
Adisham21:3721:37
Bekesbourne21:4121:41
Canterbury East21:4621:47
Selling21:5621:56
Faversham22:0222:04
Teynham22:1022:10
Sittingbourne22:1422:15
Newington22:2022:20
London Victoria23:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Newington stations
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Newington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..