desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Newington

Mon 2021-07-26 06:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Newington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3707:18London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:18
Adisham06:3706:37
Bekesbourne06:4106:41
Canterbury East06:4606:47
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02
Teynham07:0807:08
Sittingbourne07:1207:13
Newington07:1807:18
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3508:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Dover Priory07:16
Adisham07:3507:35
Bekesbourne07:3907:39
Canterbury East07:4407:45
Selling07:5407:54
Faversham07:5908:05
Teynham08:1108:11
Sittingbourne08:1508:16
Newington08:2108:21
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:0911:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:50
Adisham10:0910:09
Bekesbourne10:1310:13
Canterbury East10:1810:19
Selling10:2810:28
Faversham10:3310:48
Teynham10:5410:54
Sittingbourne10:5810:59
Newington11:0411:04
London Victoria12:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:0912:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:50
Adisham11:0911:09
Bekesbourne11:1311:13
Canterbury East11:1811:19
Selling11:2811:28
Faversham11:3311:48
Teynham11:5411:54
Sittingbourne11:5811:59
Newington12:0412:04
London Victoria13:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:0913:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:50
Adisham12:0912:09
Bekesbourne12:1312:13
Canterbury East12:1812:19
Selling12:2812:28
Faversham12:3312:48
Teynham12:5412:54
Sittingbourne12:5812:59
Newington13:0413:04
London Victoria14:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:0914:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:50
Adisham13:0913:09
Bekesbourne13:1413:14
Canterbury East13:1813:19
Selling13:2813:28
Faversham13:3313:48
Teynham13:5413:54
Sittingbourne13:5813:59
Newington14:0414:04
London Victoria15:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:0915:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:50
Adisham14:0914:09
Bekesbourne14:1314:13
Canterbury East14:1814:19
Selling14:2814:28
Faversham14:3314:48
Teynham14:5414:54
Sittingbourne14:5814:59
Newington15:0415:04
London Victoria16:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:0916:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:50
Adisham15:0915:09
Bekesbourne15:1315:13
Canterbury East15:1815:19
Selling15:2815:28
Faversham15:3315:48
Teynham15:5415:54
Sittingbourne15:5815:59
Newington16:0416:04
London Victoria17:30
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Newington stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Newington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..