desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Newington

Thu 2021-04-15 18:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Newington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
SoutheasternDover Priory18:3919:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:20
Adisham18:3918:39
Bekesbourne18:4318:43
Canterbury East18:4818:49
Selling18:5818:58
Faversham19:0319:05
Teynham19:1119:11
Sittingbourne19:1519:16
Newington19:2119:21
London Victoria20:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 16th April
SoutheasternDover Priory05:0905:50London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:50
Adisham05:0905:09
Bekesbourne05:1305:13
Canterbury East05:1805:19
Selling05:2805:28
Faversham05:3305:34
Teynham05:4005:40
Sittingbourne05:4405:45
Newington05:5005:50
London Victoria06:51
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory05:3906:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:20
Adisham05:3905:39
Bekesbourne05:4305:43
Canterbury East05:4805:49
Selling05:5805:58
Faversham06:0306:04
Teynham06:1006:10
Sittingbourne06:1406:15
Newington06:2006:20
London Victoria07:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3707:18London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:18
Adisham06:3706:37
Bekesbourne06:4106:41
Canterbury East06:4606:47
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02
Teynham07:0807:08
Sittingbourne07:1207:13
Newington07:1807:18
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3508:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Dover Priory07:16
Adisham07:3507:35
Bekesbourne07:3907:39
Canterbury East07:4407:45
Selling07:5407:54
Faversham07:5908:05
Teynham08:1108:11
Sittingbourne08:1508:16
Newington08:2108:21
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate08:0508:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Dover Priory07:46
Adisham08:0508:05
Bekesbourne08:0908:09
Canterbury East08:1408:14
Selling08:2308:23
Faversham08:2808:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
Newington08:4808:48
London Victoria09:51
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ashford International08:3509:18London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:28
Dover Priory08:16
Adisham08:3508:35
Bekesbourne08:3908:39
Canterbury East08:4408:44
Selling08:5308:53
Faversham08:5809:02
Teynham09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1209:13
Newington09:1809:18
London Victoria10:21
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate09:0709:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:46
Dover Priory08:48
Adisham09:0709:07
Bekesbourne09:1109:11
Canterbury East09:1609:17
Selling09:2609:26
Faversham09:3109:35
Teynham09:4109:41
Sittingbourne09:4509:46
Newington09:5109:51
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Newington stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Newington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..