desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Meopham

Tue 2021-08-03 05:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Meopham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3707:46London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:18
Adisham06:3706:37
Bekesbourne06:4106:41
Canterbury East06:4606:47
Selling06:5606:56
Faversham07:0107:02
Teynham07:0807:08
Sittingbourne07:1207:13
Newington07:1807:18
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27
Chatham07:3107:32
Rochester07:3507:35
Meopham07:4607:46
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:0911:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:50
Adisham10:0910:09
Bekesbourne10:1310:13
Canterbury East10:1810:19
Selling10:2810:28
Faversham10:3310:48
Teynham10:5410:54
Sittingbourne10:5810:59
Newington11:0411:04
Rainham (Kent)11:0811:08
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:14
Chatham11:1811:18
Rochester11:2111:22
Sole Street11:3111:31
Meopham11:3411:34
London Victoria12:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:0912:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:50
Adisham11:0911:09
Bekesbourne11:1311:13
Canterbury East11:1811:19
Selling11:2811:28
Faversham11:3311:48
Teynham11:5411:54
Sittingbourne11:5811:59
Newington12:0412:04
Rainham (Kent)12:0812:08
Gillingham (Kent)12:1212:14
Chatham12:1812:18
Rochester12:2112:22
Sole Street12:3112:31
Meopham12:3412:34
London Victoria13:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:0913:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:50
Adisham12:0912:09
Bekesbourne12:1312:13
Canterbury East12:1812:19
Selling12:2812:28
Faversham12:3312:48
Teynham12:5412:54
Sittingbourne12:5812:59
Newington13:0413:04
Rainham (Kent)13:0813:08
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:14
Chatham13:1813:18
Rochester13:2113:22
Sole Street13:3113:31
Meopham13:3413:34
London Victoria14:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:0914:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:50
Adisham13:0913:09
Bekesbourne13:1413:14
Canterbury East13:1813:19
Selling13:2813:28
Faversham13:3313:48
Teynham13:5413:54
Sittingbourne13:5813:59
Newington14:0414:04
Rainham (Kent)14:0814:08
Gillingham (Kent)14:1214:14
Chatham14:1814:18
Rochester14:2114:22
Sole Street14:3114:31
Meopham14:3414:34
London Victoria15:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:0915:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:50
Adisham14:0914:09
Bekesbourne14:1314:13
Canterbury East14:1814:19
Selling14:2814:28
Faversham14:3314:48
Teynham14:5414:54
Sittingbourne14:5814:59
Newington15:0415:04
Rainham (Kent)15:0815:08
Gillingham (Kent)15:1215:14
Chatham15:1815:18
Rochester15:2115:22
Sole Street15:3115:31
Meopham15:3415:34
London Victoria16:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:0916:34London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:50
Adisham15:0915:09
Bekesbourne15:1315:13
Canterbury East15:1815:19
Selling15:2815:28
Faversham15:3315:48
Teynham15:5415:54
Sittingbourne15:5815:59
Newington16:0416:04
Rainham (Kent)16:0816:08
Gillingham (Kent)16:1216:14
Chatham16:1816:18
Rochester16:2116:22
Sole Street16:3116:31
Meopham16:3416:34
London Victoria17:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:0718:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Chatham18:0118:02
Rochester18:0518:05
Meopham18:1618:16
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Meopham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Meopham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..