desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Longfield

Wed 2024-05-22 16:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Longfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternDover Priory17:0718:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Chatham18:0118:02
Rochester18:0518:05
Meopham18:1618:16
Longfield18:2018:20
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory18:0719:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Chatham19:0119:02
Rochester19:0519:05
Meopham19:1619:16
Longfield19:2019:20
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
SoutheasternDover Priory06:0507:16London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:46
Adisham06:0506:05
Bekesbourne06:0906:09
Canterbury East06:1406:15
Selling06:2406:24
Faversham06:2906:30
Teynham06:3606:36
Sittingbourne06:4006:41
Newington06:4606:46
Rainham (Kent)06:5006:51
Gillingham (Kent)06:5506:56
Chatham07:0007:00
Rochester07:0307:04
Longfield07:1607:17
London Victoria07:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate08:0409:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Dover Priory07:45
Adisham08:0408:04
Bekesbourne08:0808:08
Canterbury East08:1308:13
Selling08:2208:22
Faversham08:2708:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
Newington08:4808:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57
Chatham09:0109:02
Rochester09:0509:05
Meopham09:1609:16
Longfield09:2009:20
London Victoria09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate09:0910:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:42
Dover Priory08:50
Adisham09:0909:09
Bekesbourne09:1309:13
Canterbury East09:1809:19
Selling09:2809:28
Faversham09:3309:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
Chatham10:0110:02
Rochester10:0510:05
Meopham10:1610:16
Longfield10:2010:20
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory17:0718:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Chatham18:0118:02
Rochester18:0518:05
Meopham18:1618:16
Longfield18:2018:20
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory18:0719:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Chatham19:0119:02
Rochester19:0519:05
Meopham19:1619:16
Longfield19:2019:20
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Longfield stations
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Longfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...