desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Longfield

Tue 2021-10-26 10:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Longfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:0718:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Chatham18:0118:02
Rochester18:0518:05
Meopham18:1618:16
Longfield18:2018:20
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate18:0719:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Chatham19:0119:02
Rochester19:0519:05
Meopham19:1619:16
Longfield19:2019:20
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3407:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:15
Adisham06:3406:34
Bekesbourne06:3806:38
Canterbury East06:4306:44
Selling06:5306:53
Faversham06:5907:00
Teynham07:0607:06
Sittingbourne07:1007:11
Newington07:1607:16
Rainham (Kent)07:2007:20
Gillingham (Kent)07:2507:25
Chatham07:2907:30
Rochester07:3307:33
Meopham07:4407:44
Longfield07:4807:48
London Victoria08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:0718:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Chatham18:0118:02
Rochester18:0518:05
Meopham18:1618:16
Longfield18:2018:20
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate18:0719:20London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Chatham19:0119:02
Rochester19:0519:05
Meopham19:1619:16
Longfield19:2019:20
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Longfield stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Longfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..