desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Kearsney

Sat 2021-05-08 14:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Kearsney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:4915:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:10
Adisham14:4914:49
Aylesham14:5114:52
Snowdown14:5414:54
Shepherds Well14:5814:58
Kearsney15:0315:03
Dover Priory15:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:4916:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:10
Adisham15:4915:49
Aylesham15:5115:52
Snowdown15:5415:54
Shepherds Well15:5815:58
Kearsney16:0316:03
Dover Priory16:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:4917:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:10
Adisham16:4916:49
Aylesham16:5116:52
Snowdown16:5416:54
Shepherds Well16:5816:58
Kearsney17:0317:03
Dover Priory17:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:4918:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:10
Adisham17:4917:49
Aylesham17:5117:52
Snowdown17:5417:54
Shepherds Well17:5817:58
Kearsney18:0318:03
Dover Priory18:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:4919:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:10
Adisham18:4918:49
Aylesham18:5118:52
Snowdown18:5418:54
Shepherds Well18:5818:58
Kearsney19:0319:03
Dover Priory19:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:4920:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:10
Adisham19:4919:49
Aylesham19:5119:52
Snowdown19:5419:54
Shepherds Well19:5819:58
Kearsney20:0320:03
Dover Priory20:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:4921:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:10
Adisham20:4920:49
Aylesham20:5120:52
Snowdown20:5420:54
Shepherds Well20:5820:58
Kearsney21:0321:03
Dover Priory21:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:4922:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:10
Adisham21:4921:49
Aylesham21:5121:52
Snowdown21:5421:54
Shepherds Well21:5821:58
Kearsney22:0322:03
Dover Priory22:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Kearsney stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Kearsney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..