desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Kearsney

Sat 2021-01-23 03:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Kearsney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
SoutheasternCanterbury East06:0806:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East05:50
Adisham06:0806:08
Aylesham06:1506:15
Snowdown06:1906:19
Shepherds Well06:3206:32
Kearsney06:4406:44
Dover Priory06:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East07:0807:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East06:50
Adisham07:0807:08
Aylesham07:1507:15
Snowdown07:1907:19
Shepherds Well07:3207:32
Kearsney07:4407:44
Dover Priory07:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East08:0808:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East07:50
Adisham08:0808:08
Aylesham08:1508:15
Snowdown08:1908:19
Shepherds Well08:3208:32
Kearsney08:4408:44
Dover Priory08:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East09:0809:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East08:50
Adisham09:0809:08
Aylesham09:1509:15
Snowdown09:1909:19
Shepherds Well09:3209:32
Kearsney09:4409:44
Dover Priory09:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East10:0810:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East09:50
Adisham10:0810:08
Aylesham10:1510:15
Snowdown10:1910:19
Shepherds Well10:3210:32
Kearsney10:4410:44
Dover Priory10:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East11:0811:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East10:50
Adisham11:0811:08
Aylesham11:1511:15
Snowdown11:1911:19
Shepherds Well11:3211:32
Kearsney11:4411:44
Dover Priory11:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East12:0812:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East11:50
Adisham12:0812:08
Aylesham12:1512:15
Snowdown12:1912:19
Shepherds Well12:3212:32
Kearsney12:4412:44
Dover Priory12:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East13:0813:44Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East12:50
Adisham13:0813:08
Aylesham13:1513:15
Snowdown13:1913:19
Shepherds Well13:3213:32
Kearsney13:4413:44
Dover Priory13:56
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Kearsney stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Kearsney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..