desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Kearsney

Sun 2024-04-14 02:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Kearsney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
SoutheasternCanterbury East07:3508:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East07:17
Adisham07:3507:35
Aylesham07:4207:42
Snowdown07:4607:46
Shepherds Well07:5907:59
Kearsney08:1108:11
Dover Priory08:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East08:3509:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East08:17
Adisham08:3508:35
Aylesham08:4208:42
Snowdown08:4608:46
Shepherds Well08:5908:59
Kearsney09:1109:11
Dover Priory09:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East09:3810:14Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East09:20
Adisham09:3809:38
Aylesham09:4509:45
Snowdown09:4909:49
Shepherds Well10:0210:02
Kearsney10:1410:14
Dover Priory10:26
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East10:3511:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East10:17
Adisham10:3510:35
Aylesham10:4210:42
Snowdown10:4610:46
Shepherds Well10:5910:59
Kearsney11:1111:11
Dover Priory11:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East11:3512:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East11:17
Adisham11:3511:35
Aylesham11:4211:42
Snowdown11:4611:46
Shepherds Well11:5911:59
Kearsney12:1112:11
Dover Priory12:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East12:3513:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East12:17
Adisham12:3512:35
Aylesham12:4212:42
Snowdown12:4612:46
Shepherds Well12:5912:59
Kearsney13:1113:11
Dover Priory13:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East13:3514:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East13:17
Adisham13:3513:35
Aylesham13:4213:42
Snowdown13:4613:46
Shepherds Well13:5913:59
Kearsney14:1114:11
Dover Priory14:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East14:3515:11Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East14:17
Adisham14:3514:35
Aylesham14:4214:42
Snowdown14:4614:46
Shepherds Well14:5914:59
Kearsney15:1115:11
Dover Priory15:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Kearsney stations
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Kearsney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...