desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Kearsney

Sat 2020-10-24 01:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Kearsney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:4607:00Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:50
Adisham06:4606:46
Aylesham06:4806:49
Snowdown06:5106:51
Shepherds Well06:5506:55
Kearsney07:0007:00
Dover Priory07:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham07:4908:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:26
Adisham07:4907:49
Aylesham07:5107:52
Snowdown07:5407:54
Shepherds Well07:5807:58
Kearsney08:0308:03
Dover Priory08:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4909:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:10
Adisham08:4908:49
Aylesham08:5108:52
Snowdown08:5408:54
Shepherds Well08:5808:58
Kearsney09:0309:03
Dover Priory09:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:4910:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:10
Adisham09:4909:49
Aylesham09:5109:52
Snowdown09:5409:54
Shepherds Well09:5809:58
Kearsney10:0310:03
Dover Priory10:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:4911:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:10
Adisham10:4910:49
Aylesham10:5110:52
Snowdown10:5410:54
Shepherds Well10:5810:58
Kearsney11:0311:03
Dover Priory11:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:4912:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:10
Adisham11:4911:49
Aylesham11:5111:52
Snowdown11:5411:54
Shepherds Well11:5811:58
Kearsney12:0312:03
Dover Priory12:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:4913:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:10
Adisham12:4912:49
Aylesham12:5112:52
Snowdown12:5412:54
Shepherds Well12:5812:58
Kearsney13:0313:03
Dover Priory13:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:4914:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:10
Adisham13:4913:49
Aylesham13:5113:52
Snowdown13:5413:54
Shepherds Well13:5813:58
Kearsney14:0314:03
Dover Priory14:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Kearsney stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Kearsney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..