desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Kearsney

Thu 2022-05-26 11:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Kearsney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:4912:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:10
Adisham11:4911:49
Aylesham11:5111:52
Snowdown11:5411:54
Shepherds Well11:5811:58
Kearsney12:0312:03
Dover Priory12:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:4913:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:10
Adisham12:4912:49
Aylesham12:5112:52
Snowdown12:5412:54
Shepherds Well12:5812:58
Kearsney13:0313:03
Dover Priory13:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:4914:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:10
Adisham13:4913:49
Aylesham13:5113:52
Snowdown13:5413:54
Shepherds Well13:5813:58
Kearsney14:0314:03
Dover Priory14:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:4915:03Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:10
Adisham14:4914:49
Aylesham14:5114:52
Snowdown14:5414:54
Shepherds Well14:5814:58
Kearsney15:0315:03
Dover Priory15:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:5116:05Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:10
Adisham15:5115:51
Aylesham15:5415:54
Snowdown15:5715:57
Shepherds Well16:0016:01
Kearsney16:0516:05
Dover Priory16:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:1416:28Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:40
Adisham16:1416:14
Aylesham16:1716:17
Snowdown16:2016:20
Shepherds Well16:2316:24
Kearsney16:2816:28
Dover Priory16:33
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:5117:05Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:10
Adisham16:5116:51
Aylesham16:5416:54
Snowdown16:5716:57
Shepherds Well17:0017:01
Kearsney17:0517:05
Dover Priory17:10
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:1717:31Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:40
Adisham17:1717:17
Aylesham17:2017:20
Snowdown17:2317:23
Shepherds Well17:2617:27
Kearsney17:3117:31
Dover Priory17:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Kearsney stations
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Kearsney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..