desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2024-04-15 16:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
SoutheasternDover Priory / Dover Priory16:3717:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:24
Dover Priory16:18
Adisham16:3716:37
Bekesbourne16:4116:41
Canterbury East16:4616:47
Selling16:5616:56
Faversham17:0117:05
Teynham17:1117:11
Sittingbourne17:1517:16
Newington17:2117:21
Rainham (Kent)17:2517:25
Gillingham (Kent)17:2917:30
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory17:0717:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:3718:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:16
Dover Priory17:18
Adisham17:3717:37
Bekesbourne17:4117:41
Canterbury East17:4617:47
Selling17:5617:56
Faversham18:0118:05
Teynham18:1118:11
Sittingbourne18:1518:16
Newington18:2118:21
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:25
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30
London Victoria19:23
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory18:0718:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:3720:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:18
Adisham19:3719:37
Bekesbourne19:4119:41
Canterbury East19:4619:47
Selling19:5619:56
Faversham20:0220:04
Teynham20:1020:10
Sittingbourne20:1420:15
Newington20:2020:20
Rainham (Kent)20:2420:24
Gillingham (Kent)20:2920:30
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:3721:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:18
Adisham20:3720:37
Bekesbourne20:4120:41
Canterbury East20:4620:47
Selling20:5620:56
Faversham21:0221:04
Teynham21:1021:10
Sittingbourne21:1421:15
Newington21:2021:20
Rainham (Kent)21:2421:24
Gillingham (Kent)21:2921:30
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:3722:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:18
Adisham21:3721:37
Bekesbourne21:4121:41
Canterbury East21:4621:47
Selling21:5621:56
Faversham22:0222:04
Teynham22:1022:10
Sittingbourne22:1422:15
Newington22:2022:20
Rainham (Kent)22:2422:24
Gillingham (Kent)22:2922:30
London Victoria23:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 16th April
SoutheasternDover Priory05:0905:592London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:50
Adisham05:0905:09
Bekesbourne05:1305:13
Canterbury East05:1805:19
Selling05:2805:28
Faversham05:3305:34
Teynham05:4005:40
Sittingbourne05:4405:45
Newington05:5005:50
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00
London Victoria06:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...