desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2023-02-08 23:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
SoutheasternDover Priory05:0905:592London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:50
Adisham05:0905:09
Bekesbourne05:1305:13
Canterbury East05:1805:19
Selling05:2805:28
Faversham05:3305:34
Teynham05:4005:40
Sittingbourne05:4405:45
Newington05:5005:50
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00
London Victoria06:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:0506:552London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:46
Adisham06:0506:05
Bekesbourne06:0906:09
Canterbury East06:1406:15
Selling06:2406:24
Faversham06:2906:30
Teynham06:3606:36
Sittingbourne06:4006:41
Newington06:4606:46
Rainham (Kent)06:5006:51
Gillingham (Kent)06:5506:56
London Victoria07:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory06:3307:292London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:14
Adisham06:3306:33
Bekesbourne06:3706:37
Canterbury East06:4206:43
Selling06:5206:52
Faversham06:5707:05
Teynham07:1107:11
Sittingbourne07:1507:16
Newington07:2107:21
Rainham (Kent)07:2507:25
Gillingham (Kent)07:2907:30
London Cannon Street08:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory07:0507:552London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory06:46
Adisham07:0507:05
Bekesbourne07:0907:09
Canterbury East07:1407:15
Selling07:2407:24
Faversham07:2907:30
Teynham07:3607:36
Sittingbourne07:4007:41
Newington07:4607:46
Rainham (Kent)07:5007:50
Gillingham (Kent)07:5507:56
London Victoria08:56
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3508:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:12
Dover Priory07:16
Adisham07:3507:35
Bekesbourne07:3907:39
Canterbury East07:4407:45
Selling07:5407:54
Faversham07:5908:04
Teynham08:1008:10
Sittingbourne08:1408:15
Newington08:2008:20
Rainham (Kent)08:2408:24
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate08:0408:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Dover Priory07:45
Adisham08:0408:04
Bekesbourne08:0808:08
Canterbury East08:1308:13
Selling08:2208:22
Faversham08:2708:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
Newington08:4808:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57
London Victoria09:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate08:3509:292London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:12
Dover Priory08:16
Adisham08:3508:35
Bekesbourne08:3908:39
Canterbury East08:4408:45
Selling08:5408:54
Faversham08:5909:04
Teynham09:1009:10
Sittingbourne09:1409:15
Newington09:2009:20
Rainham (Kent)09:2409:24
Gillingham (Kent)09:2909:30
London Victoria10:21
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate09:0909:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:42
Dover Priory08:50
Adisham09:0909:09
Bekesbourne09:1309:13
Canterbury East09:1809:19
Selling09:2809:28
Faversham09:3309:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..