desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Farningham Road

Mon 2020-10-19 17:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Farningham Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
SoutheasternDover Priory21:2422:42London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:05
Adisham21:2421:24
Bekesbourne21:2821:28
Canterbury East21:3321:33
Selling21:4221:42
Faversham21:4721:47
Teynham21:5321:53
Sittingbourne21:5821:58
Newington22:0322:03
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14
Chatham22:1822:18
Rochester22:2122:22
Sole Street22:3122:31
Meopham22:3422:34
Longfield22:3822:38
Farningham Road22:4222:42
London Victoria23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:2423:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:05
Adisham22:2422:24
Bekesbourne22:2822:28
Canterbury East22:3322:39
Selling22:4822:48
Faversham22:5323:00
Teynham23:0623:06
Sittingbourne23:1023:11
Newington23:1623:16
Rainham (Kent)23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)23:2523:26
Chatham23:3023:30
Rochester23:3323:34
Sole Street23:4323:43
Meopham23:4623:46
Longfield23:5023:50
Farningham Road23:5423:54
London Victoria00:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
SoutheasternDover Priory21:2422:42London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:05
Adisham21:2421:24
Bekesbourne21:2821:28
Canterbury East21:3321:33
Selling21:4221:42
Faversham21:4721:47
Teynham21:5321:53
Sittingbourne21:5821:58
Newington22:0322:03
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14
Chatham22:1822:18
Rochester22:2122:22
Sole Street22:3122:31
Meopham22:3422:34
Longfield22:3822:38
Farningham Road22:4222:42
London Victoria23:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:2423:54London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:05
Adisham22:2422:24
Bekesbourne22:2822:28
Canterbury East22:3322:39
Selling22:4822:48
Faversham22:5323:00
Teynham23:0623:06
Sittingbourne23:1023:11
Newington23:1623:16
Rainham (Kent)23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)23:2523:26
Chatham23:3023:30
Rochester23:3323:34
Sole Street23:4323:43
Meopham23:4623:46
Longfield23:5023:50
Farningham Road23:5423:54
London Victoria00:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Farningham Road stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Farningham Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..