desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Faversham

Wed 2021-10-27 14:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Faversham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
SoutheasternDover Priory15:3716:022London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:18
Adisham15:3715:37
Bekesbourne15:4115:41
Canterbury East15:4615:47
Selling15:5615:56
Faversham16:0216:04
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate16:0716:302London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:48
Dover Priory15:48
Adisham16:0716:07
Bekesbourne16:1116:11
Canterbury East16:1616:16
Selling16:2516:25
Faversham16:3016:36
London Victoria17:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory16:3717:011London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:18
Adisham16:3716:37
Bekesbourne16:4116:41
Canterbury East16:4616:47
Selling16:5616:56
Faversham17:0117:05
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:0717:312London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory17:3718:011FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:18
Adisham17:3717:37
Bekesbourne17:4117:41
Canterbury East17:4617:47
Selling17:5617:56
Faversham18:01
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate18:0718:312London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:0919:321FavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:50
Adisham19:0919:09
Bekesbourne19:1319:13
Canterbury East19:1819:18
Selling19:2719:27
Faversham19:32
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:3720:022London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:18
Adisham19:3719:37
Bekesbourne19:4119:41
Canterbury East19:4619:47
Selling19:5619:56
Faversham20:0220:04
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Faversham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..