desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Dover Priory

Fri 2021-09-24 19:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Dover Priory
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:4420:051Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:10
Adisham19:4419:44
Aylesham19:4619:47
Snowdown19:4919:49
Shepherds Well19:5319:53
Kearsney19:5819:58
Dover Priory20:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street20:2120:423Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:41
Adisham20:2120:21
Aylesham20:2320:24
Snowdown20:2620:26
Shepherds Well20:3020:30
Kearsney20:3520:35
Dover Priory20:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:4921:081Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:10
Adisham20:4920:49
Aylesham20:5120:52
Snowdown20:5420:54
Shepherds Well20:5820:58
Kearsney21:0321:03
Dover Priory21:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:4922:083Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:10
Adisham21:4921:49
Aylesham21:5121:52
Snowdown21:5421:54
Shepherds Well21:5821:58
Kearsney22:0322:03
Dover Priory22:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:4923:083Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:10
Adisham22:4922:49
Aylesham22:5122:52
Snowdown22:5422:54
Shepherds Well22:5822:58
Kearsney23:0323:03
Dover Priory23:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:4907:083Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:01
Adisham06:4906:49
Aylesham06:5106:52
Snowdown06:5406:54
Shepherds Well06:5806:58
Kearsney07:0307:03
Dover Priory07:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:4908:083Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:42
Adisham07:4907:49
Aylesham07:5107:52
Snowdown07:5407:54
Shepherds Well07:5807:58
Kearsney08:0308:03
Dover Priory08:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:4909:081Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:10
Adisham08:4908:49
Aylesham08:5108:52
Snowdown08:5408:54
Shepherds Well08:5808:58
Kearsney09:0309:03
Dover Priory09:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Dover Priory stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Dover Priory timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..