desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Chatham

Fri 2022-09-30 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Chatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate07:3608:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:13
Dover Priory07:17
Adisham07:3607:36
Bekesbourne07:4007:40
Canterbury East07:4507:46
Selling07:5507:55
Faversham08:0008:04
Teynham08:1008:10
Sittingbourne08:1408:15
Newington08:2008:20
Rainham (Kent)08:2408:24
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:30
Chatham08:3408:34
London Victoria09:21
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate08:0509:011London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:40
Dover Priory07:46
Adisham08:0508:05
Bekesbourne08:0908:09
Canterbury East08:1408:14
Selling08:2308:23
Faversham08:2808:32
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43
Newington08:4808:48
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57
Chatham09:0109:02
London Victoria09:51
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate09:0910:011London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:48
Dover Priory08:50
Adisham09:0909:09
Bekesbourne09:1309:13
Canterbury East09:1809:19
Selling09:2809:28
Faversham09:3309:37
Sittingbourne09:4409:45
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57
Chatham10:0110:02
London Victoria10:51
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:3710:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:18
Adisham09:3709:37
Bekesbourne09:4109:41
Canterbury East09:4609:47
Selling09:5609:56
Faversham10:0210:04
Teynham10:1010:10
Sittingbourne10:1410:15
Newington10:2010:20
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:24
Gillingham (Kent)10:2910:30
Chatham10:3410:34
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:3711:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:18
Adisham10:3710:37
Bekesbourne10:4110:41
Canterbury East10:4610:47
Selling10:5610:56
Faversham11:0211:04
Teynham11:1011:10
Sittingbourne11:1411:15
Newington11:2011:20
Rainham (Kent)11:2411:24
Gillingham (Kent)11:2911:30
Chatham11:3411:34
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:3712:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:18
Adisham11:3711:37
Bekesbourne11:4111:41
Canterbury East11:4611:47
Selling11:5611:56
Faversham12:0212:04
Teynham12:1012:10
Sittingbourne12:1412:15
Newington12:2012:20
Rainham (Kent)12:2412:24
Gillingham (Kent)12:2912:30
Chatham12:3412:34
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:3713:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:18
Adisham12:3712:37
Bekesbourne12:4112:41
Canterbury East12:4612:47
Selling12:5612:56
Faversham13:0213:04
Teynham13:1013:10
Sittingbourne13:1413:15
Newington13:2013:20
Rainham (Kent)13:2413:24
Gillingham (Kent)13:2913:30
Chatham13:3413:34
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:3714:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:18
Adisham13:3713:37
Bekesbourne13:4113:41
Canterbury East13:4613:47
Selling13:5613:56
Faversham14:0214:04
Teynham14:1014:10
Sittingbourne14:1414:15
Newington14:2014:20
Rainham (Kent)14:2414:24
Gillingham (Kent)14:2914:30
Chatham14:3414:34
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Chatham stations
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Chatham timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..