desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Chatham

Wed 2020-10-28 17:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Chatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
SoutheasternDover Priory17:3618:321London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory17:20
Adisham17:3617:36
Canterbury East17:4317:44
Selling17:5317:53
Faversham17:5818:04
Teynham18:1018:10
Sittingbourne18:1418:14
Newington18:1918:19
Rainham (Kent)18:2318:23
Gillingham (Kent)18:2818:28
Chatham18:3218:33
London Victoria19:24
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory18:3619:311London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:20
Adisham18:3618:36
Canterbury East18:4318:44
Selling18:5318:53
Faversham18:5819:02
Teynham19:0819:08
Sittingbourne19:1219:13
Newington19:1819:18
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27
Chatham19:3119:32
London Victoria20:21
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:3920:311London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:22
Adisham19:3919:39
Canterbury East19:4619:47
Selling19:5619:56
Faversham20:0120:02
Teynham20:0820:08
Sittingbourne20:1220:13
Newington20:1820:18
Rainham (Kent)20:2220:22
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27
Chatham20:3120:32
London Victoria21:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:3921:311London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:22
Adisham20:3920:39
Canterbury East20:4620:47
Selling20:5620:56
Faversham21:0121:02
Teynham21:0821:08
Sittingbourne21:1221:13
Newington21:1821:18
Rainham (Kent)21:2221:22
Gillingham (Kent)21:2721:27
Chatham21:3121:32
London Victoria22:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:2422:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory21:05
Adisham21:2421:24
Bekesbourne21:2821:28
Canterbury East21:3321:33
Selling21:4221:42
Faversham21:4721:47
Teynham21:5321:53
Sittingbourne21:5821:58
Newington22:0322:03
Rainham (Kent)22:0722:08
Gillingham (Kent)22:1222:14
Chatham22:1822:18
London Victoria23:31
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory22:2423:301London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:05
Adisham22:2422:24
Bekesbourne22:2822:28
Canterbury East22:3322:39
Selling22:4822:48
Faversham22:5323:00
Teynham23:0623:06
Sittingbourne23:1023:11
Newington23:1623:16
Rainham (Kent)23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)23:2523:26
Chatham23:3023:30
London Victoria00:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 29th October
SoutheasternDover Priory05:0206:021London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory04:43
Adisham05:0205:02
Bekesbourne05:0705:07
Canterbury East05:1105:12
Selling05:2105:22
Faversham05:2605:31
Teynham05:3705:37
Sittingbourne05:4205:42
Newington05:4705:48
Rainham (Kent)05:5205:52
Gillingham (Kent)05:5705:58
Chatham06:0206:02
London Victoria06:53
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory05:5106:431London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory05:32
Adisham05:5105:51
Bekesbourne05:5505:55
Canterbury East06:0106:02
Selling06:1106:11
Faversham06:1606:18
Sittingbourne06:2506:26
Rainham (Kent)06:3306:34
Gillingham (Kent)06:3806:39
Chatham06:4306:43
London Victoria07:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Chatham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Chatham timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..