desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adisham to Chatham

Wed 2021-10-27 14:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adisham to Chatham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
SoutheasternDover Priory14:3715:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:18
Adisham14:3714:37
Bekesbourne14:4114:41
Canterbury East14:4614:47
Selling14:5614:56
Faversham15:0215:04
Teynham15:1015:10
Sittingbourne15:1415:15
Newington15:2015:20
Rainham (Kent)15:2415:24
Gillingham (Kent)15:2915:30
Chatham15:3415:34
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:3716:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:18
Adisham15:3715:37
Bekesbourne15:4115:41
Canterbury East15:4615:47
Selling15:5615:56
Faversham16:0216:04
Teynham16:1016:10
Sittingbourne16:1416:15
Newington16:2016:20
Rainham (Kent)16:2416:24
Gillingham (Kent)16:2916:30
Chatham16:3416:34
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate16:0717:051London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:48
Dover Priory15:48
Adisham16:0716:07
Bekesbourne16:1116:11
Canterbury East16:1616:16
Selling16:2516:25
Faversham16:3016:36
Teynham16:4216:42
Sittingbourne16:4616:47
Newington16:5216:52
Rainham (Kent)16:5616:56
Gillingham (Kent)17:0017:01
Chatham17:0517:05
London Victoria17:51
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory16:3717:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory16:18
Adisham16:3716:37
Bekesbourne16:4116:41
Canterbury East16:4616:47
Selling16:5616:56
Faversham17:0117:05
Teynham17:1117:11
Sittingbourne17:1517:16
Newington17:2117:21
Rainham (Kent)17:2517:25
Gillingham (Kent)17:2917:30
Chatham17:3417:34
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:0718:011London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:50
Dover Priory16:48
Adisham17:0717:07
Bekesbourne17:1117:11
Canterbury East17:1617:17
Selling17:2617:26
Faversham17:3117:37
Sittingbourne17:4417:45
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57
Chatham18:0118:02
London Victoria18:51
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate18:0719:011London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:50
Dover Priory17:48
Adisham18:0718:07
Bekesbourne18:1118:11
Canterbury East18:1618:17
Selling18:2618:26
Faversham18:3118:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
Chatham19:0119:02
London Victoria19:51
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory19:3720:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:18
Adisham19:3719:37
Bekesbourne19:4119:41
Canterbury East19:4619:47
Selling19:5619:56
Faversham20:0220:04
Teynham20:1020:10
Sittingbourne20:1420:15
Newington20:2020:20
Rainham (Kent)20:2420:24
Gillingham (Kent)20:2920:30
Chatham20:3420:34
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:3721:341London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:18
Adisham20:3720:37
Bekesbourne20:4120:41
Canterbury East20:4620:47
Selling20:5620:56
Faversham21:0221:04
Teynham21:1021:10
Sittingbourne21:1421:15
Newington21:2021:20
Rainham (Kent)21:2421:24
Gillingham (Kent)21:2921:30
Chatham21:3421:34
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adisham and Chatham stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Adisham timetables
None
Other Chatham timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..