desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent

Mon 2024-07-22 03:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
NorthernBlackpool North06:0706:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:22
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07
Blackrod06:1006:10
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13
Lostock06:1606:16
Bolton06:2106:21
Salford Crescent06:3406:34
Manchester Airport07:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3907:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Blackrod06:4206:42
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46
Lostock06:4906:49
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:05
Manchester Airport07:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:0707:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:22
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Blackrod07:1007:10
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14
Lostock07:1707:17
Bolton07:2107:22
Salford Crescent07:3407:34
Manchester Airport08:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:3908:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:39
Blackrod07:4207:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:45
Lostock07:4807:48
Bolton07:5307:53
Salford Crescent08:0508:05
Manchester Airport08:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:22
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2108:22
Salford Crescent08:3408:34
Manchester Airport09:00
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:3909:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:54
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4508:46
Lostock08:4908:49
Bolton08:5308:54
Salford Crescent09:0509:05
Manchester Airport09:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:3910:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:55
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Blackrod09:4209:42
Horwich Parkway09:4509:46
Lostock09:4909:49
Bolton09:5309:54
Salford Crescent10:0510:05
Manchester Airport10:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:3911:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:56
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:42
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46
Lostock10:4910:49
Bolton10:5310:54
Salford Crescent11:0511:05
Manchester Airport11:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Crescent stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Salford Crescent timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...