desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent

Mon 2022-12-05 08:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
NorthernBlackpool North10:4011:061Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:59
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:40
Blackrod10:4310:43
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46
Lostock10:4910:50
Bolton10:5410:55
Salford Crescent11:0611:06
Manchester Airport11:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:3913:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:59
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Blackrod12:4212:42
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46
Lostock12:4912:49
Bolton12:5412:54
Salford Crescent13:0513:06
Manchester Airport13:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:3915:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5414:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:06
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:4017:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:59
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40
Blackrod16:4316:43
Horwich Parkway16:4616:46
Lostock16:4916:49
Bolton16:5416:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:06
Manchester Airport17:34
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:3818:061Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Lostock17:4717:47
Bolton17:5217:55
Salford Crescent18:0618:06
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:3819:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:55
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Blackrod18:4118:41
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Lostock18:4818:48
Bolton18:5218:54
Salford Crescent19:0519:06
Manchester Airport19:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:0920:351Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Bolton20:2220:22
Salford Crescent20:3520:35
Hazel Grove21:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:0921:331Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2121:22
Salford Crescent21:3321:34
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Crescent stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Salford Crescent timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..