desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent

Fri 2020-10-30 22:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
NorthernBlackpool North23:0623:341Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2023:23
Salford Crescent23:3423:35
Manchester Airport00:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
NorthernBlackpool North00:0300:291Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North23:19
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03
Blackrod00:0600:06
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:18
Salford Crescent00:2900:33
Manchester Airport00:59
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston06:2306:521Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:03
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40
Salford Crescent06:5206:53
Manchester Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:1707:471Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:34
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17
Blackrod07:2007:20
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24
Lostock07:2707:27
Bolton07:3207:35
Salford Crescent07:4707:48
Hazel Grove08:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:3808:061Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:38
Blackrod07:4107:41
Horwich Parkway07:4407:45
Lostock07:4807:48
Bolton07:5207:55
Salford Crescent08:0608:06
Manchester Airport08:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:361Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:36
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston08:2408:531Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:04
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24
Blackrod08:2708:28
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Lostock08:3508:36
Bolton08:4108:41
Salford Crescent08:5308:53
Manchester Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston10:2410:531Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:04
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24
Blackrod10:2710:28
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32
Lostock10:3510:36
Bolton10:4110:41
Salford Crescent10:5310:53
Manchester Victoria10:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Crescent stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..