desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent

Sun 2021-04-18 19:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
NorthernBlackpool North19:3820:051Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:51
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3819:38
Blackrod19:4219:42
Horwich Parkway19:4519:45
Lostock19:4919:49
Bolton19:5419:54
Salford Crescent20:0520:06
Manchester Victoria20:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:3521:051Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:49
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3520:35
Blackrod20:3920:39
Horwich Parkway20:4220:42
Lostock20:4620:46
Bolton20:5120:54
Salford Crescent21:0521:05
Manchester Victoria21:15
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:3722:041Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:50
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3621:37
Blackrod21:4021:40
Horwich Parkway21:4421:44
Lostock21:4721:47
Bolton21:5221:53
Salford Crescent22:0422:04
Manchester Victoria22:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:3623:041Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:51
Adlington (Lancashire)22:3622:36
Blackrod22:4022:40
Horwich Parkway22:4322:43
Lostock22:4722:47
Bolton22:5222:52
Salford Crescent23:0423:05
Manchester Airport23:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:0723:351Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:22
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0723:07
Blackrod23:1123:11
Horwich Parkway23:1423:15
Lostock23:1823:18
Bolton23:2323:24
Salford Crescent23:3523:35
Manchester Victoria23:41
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 19th April
NorthernPreston06:2306:521Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:03
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40
Salford Crescent06:5206:53
Manchester Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3807:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:06
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:1807:481Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:33
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1807:18
Blackrod07:2107:22
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25
Lostock07:2807:29
Bolton07:3307:36
Salford Crescent07:4807:49
Hazel Grove08:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Crescent stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..