desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent

Sun 2021-01-17 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Crescent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
NorthernBlackpool North23:0723:341Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:22
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07
Blackrod23:1023:10
Horwich Parkway23:1423:14
Lostock23:1823:18
Bolton23:2323:23
Salford Crescent23:3423:35
Manchester Piccadilly23:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th January
NorthernPreston06:2306:521Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:03
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40
Salford Crescent06:5206:53
Manchester Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3807:051Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:06
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:1807:481Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:33
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1807:18
Blackrod07:2107:22
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25
Lostock07:2807:29
Bolton07:3307:36
Salford Crescent07:4807:49
Hazel Grove08:26
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston07:2407:531Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:04
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24
Blackrod07:2707:28
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32
Lostock07:3507:36
Bolton07:4107:41
Salford Crescent07:5307:53
Manchester Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:4008:061Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Adlington (Lancashire)07:4007:40
Blackrod07:4307:43
Horwich Parkway07:4607:47
Lostock07:5007:50
Bolton07:5407:55
Salford Crescent08:0608:06
Manchester Airport08:32
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:361Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:36
Hazel Grove09:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston08:2408:531Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:04
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24
Blackrod08:2708:28
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Lostock08:3508:36
Bolton08:4108:41
Salford Crescent08:5308:53
Manchester Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston09:2209:531Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:04
Adlington (Lancashire)09:2209:22
Blackrod09:2609:26
Horwich Parkway09:2909:30
Lostock09:3309:34
Bolton09:3909:39
Salford Crescent09:5309:53
Manchester Victoria09:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Crescent stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..