desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Central

Sat 2021-05-08 15:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
NorthernPreston15:2415:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston15:04
Adlington (Lancashire)15:2315:24
Blackrod15:2715:28
Horwich Parkway15:3115:32
Lostock15:3515:36
Bolton15:4115:41
Salford Crescent15:5315:53
Salford Central15:5615:56
Manchester Victoria15:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston16:2416:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:04
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24
Blackrod16:2716:28
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32
Lostock16:3516:36
Bolton16:4116:41
Salford Crescent16:5316:53
Salford Central16:5616:56
Manchester Victoria16:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston17:2417:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston17:04
Adlington (Lancashire)17:2317:24
Blackrod17:2717:28
Horwich Parkway17:3117:32
Lostock17:3517:36
Bolton17:4117:41
Salford Crescent17:5317:53
Salford Central17:5617:56
Manchester Victoria17:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston18:2418:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:04
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Blackrod18:2718:28
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32
Lostock18:3518:36
Bolton18:4118:41
Salford Crescent18:5318:53
Salford Central18:5618:56
Manchester Victoria18:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston19:2519:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:08
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2519:25
Blackrod19:2919:29
Horwich Parkway19:3219:32
Lostock19:3619:36
Bolton19:4119:41
Salford Crescent19:5319:53
Salford Central19:5619:56
Manchester Victoria19:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston20:3621:11Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:18
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3520:36
Blackrod20:3920:39
Horwich Parkway20:4320:43
Lostock20:4620:46
Bolton20:5120:52
Salford Crescent21:0621:07
Salford Central21:1121:17
Manchester Victoria21:20
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Central stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..