desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Central

Sat 2020-10-24 01:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Salford Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
NorthernPreston06:2306:55Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston06:03
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23
Blackrod06:2606:27
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31
Lostock06:3406:35
Bolton06:4006:40
Salford Crescent06:5206:53
Salford Central06:5506:56
Manchester Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston08:2408:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:04
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24
Blackrod08:2708:28
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Lostock08:3508:36
Bolton08:4108:41
Salford Crescent08:5308:53
Salford Central08:5608:56
Manchester Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston10:2410:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:04
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24
Blackrod10:2710:28
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32
Lostock10:3510:36
Bolton10:4110:41
Salford Crescent10:5310:53
Salford Central10:5610:56
Manchester Victoria10:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston12:2312:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:04
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2312:23
Blackrod12:2712:27
Horwich Parkway12:3112:31
Lostock12:3512:35
Bolton12:4012:41
Salford Crescent12:5212:53
Salford Central12:5612:56
Manchester Victoria12:59
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston14:2414:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:04
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2314:24
Blackrod14:2714:28
Horwich Parkway14:3114:32
Lostock14:3514:36
Bolton14:4114:41
Salford Crescent14:5314:53
Salford Central14:5614:56
Manchester Victoria14:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston16:2416:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston16:04
Adlington (Lancashire)16:2316:24
Blackrod16:2716:28
Horwich Parkway16:3116:32
Lostock16:3516:36
Bolton16:4116:41
Salford Crescent16:5316:53
Salford Central16:5616:56
Manchester Victoria16:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston18:2418:56Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:04
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Blackrod18:2718:28
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32
Lostock18:3518:36
Bolton18:4118:41
Salford Crescent18:5318:53
Salford Central18:5618:56
Manchester Victoria18:59
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Salford Central stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..