desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Roose

Sat 2023-02-04 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Roose
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th February
NorthernBolton10:1511:532Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton10:00
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1510:15
Chorley10:1910:20
Buckshaw Parkway10:2310:23
Leyland10:2810:28
Preston10:3510:39
Lancaster10:5610:59
Carnforth11:0811:09
Silverdale11:1411:14
Arnside11:1811:18
Grange-Over-Sands11:2311:23
Kents Bank11:2711:27
Cark & Cartmel11:3111:31
Ulverston11:3811:38
Dalton11:4611:47
Roose11:5311:53
Barrow-In-Furness11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBolton11:1512:582Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton11:00
Adlington (Lancashire)11:1511:15
Chorley11:1911:19
Buckshaw Parkway11:2311:23
Leyland11:3011:30
Preston11:3611:47
Lancaster12:0412:04
Carnforth12:1312:14
Silverdale12:1912:19
Arnside12:2312:23
Grange-Over-Sands12:2812:29
Kents Bank12:3212:32
Cark & Cartmel12:3612:36
Ulverston12:4312:44
Dalton12:5212:52
Roose12:5812:58
Barrow-In-Furness13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBolton13:3515:092Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton13:20
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3513:35
Chorley13:3913:39
Buckshaw Parkway13:4313:43
Leyland13:5013:50
Preston13:5613:58
Lancaster14:1514:15
Carnforth14:2514:25
Silverdale14:3014:30
Arnside14:3414:34
Grange-Over-Sands14:3914:40
Kents Bank14:4314:43
Cark & Cartmel14:4714:47
Ulverston14:5414:55
Dalton15:0315:03
Roose15:0915:09
Barrow-In-Furness15:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBolton14:1515:582Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton14:00
Adlington (Lancashire)14:1514:15
Chorley14:1914:19
Buckshaw Parkway14:2314:23
Leyland14:3014:30
Preston14:3614:46
Lancaster15:0315:04
Carnforth15:1315:13
Silverdale15:1815:18
Arnside15:2215:23
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28
Kents Bank15:3215:32
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36
Ulverston15:4315:43
Dalton15:5115:52
Roose15:5815:58
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBolton16:1517:592Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton16:00
Adlington (Lancashire)16:1516:15
Chorley16:1916:19
Buckshaw Parkway16:2316:23
Leyland16:3016:30
Preston16:3816:48
Lancaster17:0517:06
Carnforth17:1517:15
Silverdale17:2017:21
Arnside17:2517:25
Grange-Over-Sands17:3017:30
Kents Bank17:3417:34
Cark & Cartmel17:3817:38
Ulverston17:4517:45
Dalton17:5317:53
Roose17:5917:59
Barrow-In-Furness18:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBolton17:1518:572Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton17:00
Adlington (Lancashire)17:1517:15
Chorley17:1917:19
Buckshaw Parkway17:2317:23
Preston17:3517:47
Lancaster18:0418:04
Carnforth18:1318:14
Silverdale18:1918:19
Arnside18:2318:23
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28
Kents Bank18:3218:32
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36
Ulverston18:4318:43
Dalton18:5118:51
Roose18:5718:57
Barrow-In-Furness19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBolton19:1520:582Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bolton19:00
Adlington (Lancashire)19:1519:15
Chorley19:1919:19
Buckshaw Parkway19:2319:23
Leyland19:2819:28
Preston19:3619:47
Lancaster20:0420:04
Carnforth20:1320:14
Silverdale20:1920:19
Arnside20:2320:23
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28
Kents Bank20:3220:32
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36
Ulverston20:4320:43
Dalton20:5120:52
Roose20:5820:58
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Roose stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Adlington (Lancs) and Roose stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Roose timetables
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..