desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Preston

Thu 2021-01-21 19:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
NorthernManchester Victoria19:3820:011PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria19:05
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3719:38
Chorley19:4219:43
Buckshaw Parkway19:4619:47
Leyland19:5519:55
Preston20:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria20:3921:022PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria20:05
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3920:39
Chorley20:4420:44
Buckshaw Parkway20:4820:48
Leyland20:5220:52
Preston21:02
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove21:0421:243Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove20:03
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Chorley21:0821:09
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Leyland21:1821:18
Preston21:2421:27
Blackpool North21:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove22:0522:251Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove21:03
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05
Chorley22:0922:10
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13
Leyland22:2022:20
Preston22:2522:27
Blackpool North22:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove23:0623:253Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove22:03
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06
Chorley23:1023:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14
Leyland23:2023:20
Preston23:2523:29
Blackpool North23:54
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 22nd January
NorthernManchester Victoria06:3906:591PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:05
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:39
Chorley06:4306:44
Buckshaw Parkway06:4706:47
Leyland06:5306:53
Preston06:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove07:1407:362Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove06:06
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14
Chorley07:1807:18
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22
Leyland07:2907:29
Preston07:3607:41
Blackpool North08:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Victoria07:3908:001PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:05
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39
Chorley07:4307:44
Buckshaw Parkway07:4707:48
Leyland07:5407:54
Preston08:00
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Preston stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Preston timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Timetable T099
Route stops and distances
Ormskirk - Preston
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..