desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Preston

Fri 2022-12-09 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Preston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
NorthernManchester Airport15:3415:573Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:46
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34
Chorley15:3815:39
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:43
Preston15:5715:58
Blackpool North16:25
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport16:3616:581Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:46
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36
Chorley16:4016:40
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44
Leyland16:5216:52
Preston16:5817:00
Blackpool North17:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove17:0617:334Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:02
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22
Leyland17:2817:28
Preston17:3317:37
Blackpool North18:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:0418:241Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:02
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Leyland18:1818:18
Preston18:2418:26
Blackpool North18:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport18:3618:581Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:45
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36
Chorley18:4018:40
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:44
Leyland18:5218:52
Preston18:5818:59
Blackpool North19:25
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:0419:231Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove18:02
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04
Chorley19:0819:08
Buckshaw Parkway19:1119:11
Leyland19:1719:17
Preston19:2319:25
Blackpool North19:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove21:0421:243Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove20:02
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Chorley21:0821:09
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Leyland21:1821:18
Preston21:2421:27
Blackpool North21:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove22:0522:261Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove21:02
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05
Chorley22:0922:10
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13
Leyland22:2022:20
Preston22:2622:28
Blackpool North22:50
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Preston stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Preston timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..