desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Poulton-le-Fylde

Sat 2021-05-08 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Poulton-le-Fylde
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 8th May
NorthernHazel Grove17:0617:541Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:03
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:22
Leyland17:2817:28
Preston17:3417:37
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:46
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54
Blackpool North18:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:0418:441Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:03
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Leyland18:1818:18
Preston18:2518:27
Kirkham & Wesham18:3518:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4418:44
Blackpool North18:52
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:0419:431Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove18:03
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04
Chorley19:0819:09
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12
Leyland19:1819:18
Preston19:2519:26
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43
Blackpool North19:51
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove21:0421:431Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove20:03
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Chorley21:0821:09
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Leyland21:1821:18
Preston21:2421:27
Kirkham & Wesham21:3521:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4321:43
Blackpool North21:51
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove22:0522:441Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove21:03
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05
Chorley22:0922:10
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13
Leyland22:2022:20
Preston22:2522:27
Kirkham & Wesham22:3522:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44
Blackpool North22:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 9th May
NorthernManchester Airport08:3409:141Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:40
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34
Chorley08:3908:39
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43
Leyland08:4708:47
Preston08:5508:57
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14
Blackpool North09:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:3710:171Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:41
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37
Chorley09:4209:42
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:5809:59
Kirkham & Wesham10:0810:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17
Blackpool North10:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:3511:181Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:43
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3510:35
Chorley10:3910:40
Buckshaw Parkway10:4310:43
Leyland10:5310:53
Preston10:5911:00
Kirkham & Wesham11:0911:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1811:18
Blackpool North11:26
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Poulton-le-Fylde stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Poulton-le-Fylde timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..