desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Poulton-le-Fylde

Fri 2021-09-24 01:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Poulton-le-Fylde
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernManchester Airport06:3407:121Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:42
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34
Chorley06:3806:38
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42
Leyland06:4806:48
Preston06:5406:55
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12
Blackpool North07:20
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove07:1407:571Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove06:05
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14
Chorley07:1807:18
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22
Leyland07:2807:28
Preston07:3607:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57
Blackpool North08:03
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent08:0308:401Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03
Chorley08:0708:08
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11
Leyland08:1708:17
Preston08:2308:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41
Blackpool North08:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airport16:3617:161Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:46
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36
Chorley16:4016:40
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44
Leyland16:5216:52
Preston16:5817:00
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17
Blackpool North17:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove17:0617:541Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:02
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22
Leyland17:2817:28
Preston17:3317:37
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54
Blackpool North18:02
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:0418:421Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:02
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Leyland18:1818:18
Preston18:2418:26
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43
Blackpool North18:51
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport18:3619:161Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:45
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36
Chorley18:4018:40
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:44
Leyland18:5218:52
Preston18:5818:59
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:08
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:16
Blackpool North19:25
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:0419:401Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove18:02
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0319:04
Chorley19:0819:08
Buckshaw Parkway19:1119:11
Leyland19:1719:17
Preston19:2319:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4019:40
Blackpool North19:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Poulton-le-Fylde stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Poulton-le-Fylde timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..