desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Poulton-le-Fylde

Fri 2024-05-24 15:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Poulton-le-Fylde
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernManchester Airport15:3616:161Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:48
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3615:36
Chorley15:4015:41
Buckshaw Parkway15:4415:45
Leyland15:5215:52
Preston15:5816:00
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17
Blackpool North16:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport16:3617:161Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:48
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3616:36
Chorley16:4016:41
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:45
Leyland16:5116:52
Preston16:5716:58
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17
Blackpool North17:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport17:0717:461Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:17
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0717:07
Chorley17:1117:12
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15
Leyland17:2217:22
Preston17:2817:30
Kirkham & Wesham17:3817:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4617:47
Blackpool North17:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport17:3618:161Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:48
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3617:36
Chorley17:4017:41
Buckshaw Parkway17:4417:45
Leyland17:5217:52
Preston17:5818:00
Kirkham & Wesham18:0818:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1618:17
Blackpool North18:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport18:0718:461Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:17
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07
Chorley18:1118:12
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15
Leyland18:2218:22
Preston18:2818:30
Kirkham & Wesham18:3818:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4618:46
Blackpool North18:54
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport18:3619:161Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:48
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36
Chorley18:4018:41
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:45
Leyland18:5218:52
Preston18:5819:00
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:17
Blackpool North19:26
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport19:0719:471Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport18:17
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0719:07
Chorley19:1119:12
Buckshaw Parkway19:1519:15
Leyland19:2319:23
Preston19:2919:30
Kirkham & Wesham19:3919:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4719:47
Blackpool North19:54
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport19:3620:181Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport18:48
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3619:36
Chorley19:4019:41
Buckshaw Parkway19:4419:45
Leyland19:5319:53
Preston20:0020:02
Kirkham & Wesham20:1020:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1820:19
Blackpool North20:27
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Poulton-le-Fylde stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Poulton-le-Fylde timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...