desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria

Mon 2021-04-19 07:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th April
NorthernPreston07:2407:595Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston07:04
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24
Blackrod07:2707:28
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32
Lostock07:3507:36
Bolton07:4107:41
Salford Crescent07:5307:53
Salford Central07:5607:56
Manchester Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston08:2408:596Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston08:04
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2308:24
Blackrod08:2708:28
Horwich Parkway08:3108:32
Lostock08:3508:36
Bolton08:4108:41
Salford Crescent08:5308:53
Salford Central08:5608:56
Manchester Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston09:2209:595Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston09:04
Adlington (Lancashire)09:2209:22
Blackrod09:2609:26
Horwich Parkway09:2909:30
Lostock09:3309:34
Bolton09:3909:39
Salford Crescent09:5309:53
Salford Central09:5609:56
Manchester Victoria09:59
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston10:2410:596Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston10:04
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24
Blackrod10:2710:28
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32
Lostock10:3510:36
Bolton10:4110:41
Salford Crescent10:5310:53
Salford Central10:5610:56
Manchester Victoria10:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston11:2411:595Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston11:04
Adlington (Lancashire)11:2311:24
Blackrod11:2711:28
Horwich Parkway11:3111:32
Lostock11:3511:35
Bolton11:4011:41
Salford Crescent11:5211:53
Salford Central11:5511:56
Manchester Victoria11:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston12:2513:015Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston12:06
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2512:25
Blackrod12:2912:29
Horwich Parkway12:3312:33
Lostock12:3712:37
Bolton12:4212:43
Salford Crescent12:5412:55
Salford Central12:5812:58
Manchester Victoria13:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston13:2513:595Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston13:07
Adlington (Lancashire)13:2513:25
Blackrod13:2913:29
Horwich Parkway13:3213:33
Lostock13:3613:36
Bolton13:4113:42
Salford Crescent13:5313:53
Salford Central13:5613:56
Manchester Victoria13:59
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston14:2414:595Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston14:04
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2314:24
Blackrod14:2714:28
Horwich Parkway14:3114:32
Lostock14:3514:36
Bolton14:4114:41
Salford Crescent14:5314:53
Salford Central14:5614:56
Manchester Victoria14:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Manchester Victoria stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Manchester Victoria timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..