desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road

Thu 2022-07-07 03:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
NorthernBlackpool North06:3807:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:06
Deansgate07:0907:09
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:0607:414Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:24
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06
Blackrod07:0907:09
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13
Lostock07:1607:16
Bolton07:2107:21
Salford Crescent07:3607:36
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:42
Hazel Grove08:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:4008:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40
Blackrod07:4307:43
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46
Lostock07:4907:49
Bolton07:5407:54
Salford Crescent08:0508:06
Deansgate08:0908:09
Manchester Oxford Road08:1108:13
Manchester Airport08:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:414Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:37
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:3911:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:59
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:43
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46
Lostock10:4910:49
Bolton10:5410:54
Salford Crescent11:0511:06
Deansgate11:0911:09
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13
Manchester Airport11:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:3913:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:59
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Blackrod12:4212:42
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46
Lostock12:4912:49
Bolton12:5412:54
Salford Crescent13:0513:06
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13
Manchester Airport13:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:3915:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5414:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:06
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:4017:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:58
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40
Blackrod16:4316:43
Horwich Parkway16:4616:46
Lostock16:4916:49
Bolton16:5416:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:06
Deansgate17:0917:09
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13
Manchester Airport17:34
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..