desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road

Fri 2024-05-24 02:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernBlackpool North06:0706:414Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:22
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07
Blackrod06:1006:10
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13
Lostock06:1606:16
Bolton06:2106:21
Salford Crescent06:3406:34
Deansgate06:3906:39
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43
Manchester Airport07:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3907:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Blackrod06:4206:42
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46
Lostock06:4906:49
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:05
Deansgate07:0907:09
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13
Manchester Airport07:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:0707:414Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:22
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Blackrod07:1007:10
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14
Lostock07:1707:17
Bolton07:2107:22
Salford Crescent07:3407:34
Deansgate07:3907:39
Manchester Oxford Road07:4107:43
Manchester Airport08:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:3908:124Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:39
Blackrod07:4207:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:45
Lostock07:4807:48
Bolton07:5307:53
Salford Crescent08:0508:05
Deansgate08:1008:10
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:14
Manchester Airport08:36
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:414Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:22
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2108:22
Salford Crescent08:3408:34
Deansgate08:3908:39
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43
Manchester Airport09:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:3909:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:54
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4508:46
Lostock08:4908:49
Bolton08:5308:54
Salford Crescent09:0509:05
Deansgate09:0909:09
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13
Manchester Airport09:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:3910:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:55
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Blackrod09:4209:42
Horwich Parkway09:4509:46
Lostock09:4909:49
Bolton09:5309:54
Salford Crescent10:0510:05
Deansgate10:0910:09
Manchester Oxford Road10:1110:13
Manchester Airport10:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:3911:114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:56
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:42
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46
Lostock10:4910:49
Bolton10:5310:54
Salford Crescent11:0511:05
Deansgate11:0911:09
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13
Manchester Airport11:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...