desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly

Thu 2022-05-19 13:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
NorthernBlackpool North14:3915:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:59
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5414:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:06
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17
Manchester Airport15:35
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:4017:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:58
Adlington (Lancashire)16:4016:40
Blackrod16:4316:43
Horwich Parkway16:4616:46
Lostock16:4916:49
Bolton16:5416:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:06
Deansgate17:0917:09
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17
Manchester Airport17:34
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:3818:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Lostock17:4717:47
Bolton17:5217:55
Salford Crescent18:0618:06
Deansgate18:1018:10
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:3819:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:55
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Blackrod18:4118:41
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Lostock18:4818:48
Bolton18:5218:54
Salford Crescent19:0519:06
Deansgate19:0919:09
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17
Manchester Airport19:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:0920:4513Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Bolton20:2220:22
Salford Crescent20:3520:35
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47
Hazel Grove21:14
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:0921:4213Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2121:22
Salford Crescent21:3321:34
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:0922:4613Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1822:18
Bolton22:2322:24
Salford Crescent22:3622:36
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:49
Manchester Airport23:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:0623:4413Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2023:23
Salford Crescent23:3423:35
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41
Manchester Piccadilly23:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..