desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly

Wed 2024-04-17 07:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:4513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:22
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2108:22
Salford Crescent08:3408:34
Deansgate08:3908:39
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47
Manchester Airport09:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:3909:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:54
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4508:46
Lostock08:4908:49
Bolton08:5308:54
Salford Crescent09:0509:05
Deansgate09:0909:09
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:18
Manchester Airport09:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:3910:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:55
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Blackrod09:4209:42
Horwich Parkway09:4509:46
Lostock09:4909:49
Bolton09:5309:54
Salford Crescent10:0510:05
Deansgate10:0910:09
Manchester Oxford Road10:1110:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:1510:18
Manchester Airport10:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:3911:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:56
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:42
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46
Lostock10:4910:49
Bolton10:5310:54
Salford Crescent11:0511:05
Deansgate11:0911:09
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:18
Manchester Airport11:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:3912:1613Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:56
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3911:39
Blackrod11:4211:42
Horwich Parkway11:4511:46
Lostock11:4911:49
Bolton11:5311:54
Salford Crescent12:0512:06
Deansgate12:0912:10
Manchester Oxford Road12:1212:13
Manchester Piccadilly12:1612:18
Manchester Airport12:36
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:3913:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:56
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3912:39
Blackrod12:4212:42
Horwich Parkway12:4512:46
Lostock12:4912:49
Bolton12:5312:54
Salford Crescent13:0513:05
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:18
Manchester Airport13:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:3914:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:56
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3913:39
Blackrod13:4213:42
Horwich Parkway13:4513:46
Lostock13:4913:49
Bolton13:5313:54
Salford Crescent14:0514:05
Deansgate14:0914:09
Manchester Oxford Road14:1114:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:1514:18
Manchester Airport14:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:3915:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:56
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3914:39
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:46
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5314:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:05
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:18
Manchester Airport15:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...