desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly

Mon 2020-10-26 16:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
NorthernBlackpool North17:3818:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:54
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38
Blackrod17:4117:41
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44
Lostock17:4717:47
Bolton17:5217:55
Salford Crescent18:0618:06
Deansgate18:1018:10
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17
Manchester Airport18:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:3819:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:55
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38
Blackrod18:4118:41
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45
Lostock18:4818:48
Bolton18:5218:54
Salford Crescent19:0519:06
Deansgate19:0919:09
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17
Manchester Airport19:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:0920:4513Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Bolton20:2220:22
Salford Crescent20:3520:35
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47
Hazel Grove21:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:0921:4213Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2121:22
Salford Crescent21:3321:34
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:0922:4613Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1822:18
Bolton22:2322:24
Salford Crescent22:3622:36
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48
Manchester Airport23:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:0623:4413Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2023:23
Salford Crescent23:3423:35
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46
Manchester Airport00:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th October
NorthernBlackpool North00:0300:4114Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North23:19
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03
Blackrod00:0600:06
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:18
Salford Crescent00:2900:33
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43
Manchester Airport00:59
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3807:1513Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:06
Deansgate07:0907:09
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..