desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Layton

Sat 2020-10-31 15:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Layton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
NorthernHazel Grove17:0617:58Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:03
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22
Leyland17:2817:28
Preston17:3317:37
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58
Blackpool North18:02
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:0418:46Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:03
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Leyland18:1818:18
Preston18:2418:26
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46
Blackpool North18:51
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 1st November
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:3409:18Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:00
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34
Chorley08:3908:39
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43
Leyland08:4708:47
Preston08:5508:57
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14
Layton (Lancs)09:1809:18
Blackpool North09:22
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:3910:23Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:41
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3809:39
Chorley09:4309:44
Buckshaw Parkway09:4709:48
Leyland09:5409:54
Preston10:0010:02
Kirkham & Wesham10:1110:11
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1910:19
Layton (Lancs)10:2310:23
Blackpool North10:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:3611:22Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:43
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3610:36
Chorley10:4110:41
Buckshaw Parkway10:4510:45
Leyland10:5310:53
Preston10:5911:00
Kirkham & Wesham11:0911:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1811:18
Layton (Lancs)11:2211:22
Blackpool North11:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road11:3612:22Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:36
Chorley11:4111:41
Buckshaw Parkway11:4511:45
Leyland11:5311:53
Preston11:5912:00
Kirkham & Wesham12:0912:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1812:18
Layton (Lancs)12:2212:22
Blackpool North12:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road12:3313:16Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:02
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3312:33
Chorley12:3812:38
Buckshaw Parkway12:4112:41
Leyland12:4512:45
Preston12:5312:55
Kirkham & Wesham13:0413:04
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1213:12
Layton (Lancs)13:1613:16
Blackpool North13:20
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road13:4114:25Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
Adlington (Lancashire)13:4013:41
Chorley13:4513:46
Buckshaw Parkway13:4913:50
Leyland13:5413:54
Preston14:0214:04
Kirkham & Wesham14:1314:13
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:2114:21
Layton (Lancs)14:2514:25
Blackpool North14:29
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Layton stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..