desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Layton

Fri 2024-05-24 00:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Layton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernManchester Airport06:3607:20Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:48
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3606:36
Chorley06:4006:41
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44
Leyland06:5106:52
Preston06:5807:00
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1607:17
Layton (Lancs)07:2007:21
Blackpool North07:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport07:3708:21Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:48
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3707:37
Chorley07:4107:42
Buckshaw Parkway07:4507:46
Leyland07:5207:52
Preston07:5908:01
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:1708:18
Layton (Lancs)08:2108:22
Blackpool North08:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport08:0708:50Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:17
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Chorley08:1108:12
Buckshaw Parkway08:1508:15
Leyland08:2108:21
Preston08:2808:30
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4608:46
Layton (Lancs)08:5008:50
Blackpool North08:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport08:3609:21Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:48
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3608:36
Chorley08:4008:41
Buckshaw Parkway08:4408:44
Leyland08:5008:51
Preston08:5909:00
Kirkham & Wesham09:0909:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1709:17
Layton (Lancs)09:2109:21
Blackpool North09:25
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:3610:20Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:48
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3609:36
Chorley09:4009:41
Buckshaw Parkway09:4409:45
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:5810:00
Kirkham & Wesham10:0810:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1610:17
Layton (Lancs)10:2010:21
Blackpool North10:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:3611:20Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:48
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3610:36
Chorley10:4010:41
Buckshaw Parkway10:4410:44
Leyland10:5210:52
Preston10:5811:00
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1611:16
Layton (Lancs)11:2011:20
Blackpool North11:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport11:3612:20Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:48
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3611:36
Chorley11:4011:41
Buckshaw Parkway11:4411:45
Leyland11:5211:52
Preston11:5812:00
Kirkham & Wesham12:0812:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1612:17
Layton (Lancs)12:2012:21
Blackpool North12:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport12:3613:20Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport11:48
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3612:36
Chorley12:4012:41
Buckshaw Parkway12:4412:45
Leyland12:5112:51
Preston12:5813:00
Kirkham & Wesham13:0813:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1613:17
Layton (Lancs)13:2013:21
Blackpool North13:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Layton stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Layton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...