desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham

Sun 2021-10-17 01:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
NorthernManchester Airport08:3409:062Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:40
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34
Chorley08:3908:39
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43
Leyland08:4708:47
Preston08:5508:57
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06
Blackpool North09:22
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:3710:082Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:41
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37
Chorley09:4209:42
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:5809:59
Kirkham & Wesham10:0810:09
Blackpool North10:25
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:3511:082Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:43
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3510:35
Chorley10:4010:40
Buckshaw Parkway10:4410:44
Leyland10:5210:52
Preston10:5810:59
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09
Blackpool North11:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road11:3311:592Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3311:33
Chorley11:3711:37
Preston11:4911:51
Kirkham & Wesham11:5912:00
Blackpool North12:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road12:3113:022Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:03
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3112:31
Chorley12:3512:36
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39
Leyland12:4412:44
Preston12:5212:54
Kirkham & Wesham13:0213:03
Blackpool North13:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Oxford Road13:3614:082Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3513:36
Chorley13:4013:40
Buckshaw Parkway13:4413:44
Leyland13:5213:52
Preston13:5813:59
Kirkham & Wesham14:0814:08
Blackpool North14:24
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport14:3515:082Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport13:45
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3514:35
Chorley14:4014:40
Buckshaw Parkway14:4314:44
Leyland14:5114:51
Preston14:5714:59
Kirkham & Wesham15:0815:08
Blackpool North15:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport15:3516:082Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:45
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3515:35
Chorley15:4015:40
Buckshaw Parkway15:4315:44
Leyland15:5115:51
Preston15:5715:59
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08
Blackpool North16:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Kirkham & Wesham stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..