desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Hazel Grove

Mon 2020-10-26 23:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Hazel Grove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
NorthernBlackpool North07:1808:141Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:34
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1707:18
Blackrod07:2107:21
Horwich Parkway07:2407:25
Lostock07:2807:28
Bolton07:3307:35
Salford Crescent07:4707:48
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Stockport08:0608:06
Davenport08:1008:10
Woodsmoor08:1208:12
Hazel Grove08:14
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0709:101Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Salford Crescent08:3608:36
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47
Levenshulme08:5508:55
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58
Stockport09:0109:02
Davenport09:0509:06
Woodsmoor09:0809:08
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:0921:121Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:26
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09
Blackrod20:1220:12
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15
Bolton20:2220:22
Salford Crescent20:3520:35
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47
Levenshulme20:5620:56
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00
Stockport21:0321:04
Davenport21:0721:07
Woodsmoor21:0921:10
Hazel Grove21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:0922:041Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09
Blackrod21:1221:12
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15
Bolton21:2121:22
Salford Crescent21:3321:34
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44
Levenshulme21:4821:49
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52
Stockport21:5521:55
Davenport21:5921:59
Woodsmoor22:0122:02
Hazel Grove22:04
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Hazel Grove stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..