desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Deansgate

Fri 2023-01-27 01:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
NorthernBlackpool North06:0706:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:22
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07
Blackrod06:1006:10
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13
Lostock06:1606:16
Bolton06:2106:21
Salford Crescent06:3406:34
Deansgate06:3906:39
Manchester Airport07:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3907:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39
Blackrod06:4206:42
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46
Lostock06:4906:49
Bolton06:5306:54
Salford Crescent07:0507:05
Deansgate07:0907:09
Manchester Airport07:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:0707:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:22
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07
Blackrod07:1007:10
Horwich Parkway07:1307:14
Lostock07:1707:17
Bolton07:2107:22
Salford Crescent07:3407:34
Deansgate07:3907:39
Manchester Airport08:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:3908:101Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:39
Blackrod07:4207:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:45
Lostock07:4807:48
Bolton07:5307:53
Salford Crescent08:0508:05
Deansgate08:1008:10
Manchester Airport08:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:22
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2108:22
Salford Crescent08:3408:34
Deansgate08:3908:39
Manchester Airport09:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:3909:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:54
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4508:46
Lostock08:4908:49
Bolton08:5308:54
Salford Crescent09:0509:05
Deansgate09:0909:09
Manchester Airport09:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North09:3910:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:55
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3909:39
Blackrod09:4209:42
Horwich Parkway09:4509:46
Lostock09:4909:49
Bolton09:5309:54
Salford Crescent10:0510:05
Deansgate10:0910:09
Manchester Airport10:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:3911:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:56
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:42
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46
Lostock10:4910:49
Bolton10:5310:54
Salford Crescent11:0511:05
Deansgate11:0911:09
Manchester Airport11:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Deansgate stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..