desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Deansgate

Wed 2024-05-22 15:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
NorthernBlackpool North16:3917:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:56
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3916:39
Blackrod16:4216:42
Horwich Parkway16:4516:46
Lostock16:4916:49
Bolton16:5316:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:05
Deansgate17:0917:09
Manchester Airport17:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:0717:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:22
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0717:07
Blackrod17:1017:10
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13
Lostock17:1617:16
Bolton17:2117:21
Salford Crescent17:3417:34
Deansgate17:3917:39
Manchester Airport18:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North17:3918:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North16:56
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3917:39
Blackrod17:4217:42
Horwich Parkway17:4517:46
Lostock17:4917:49
Bolton17:5317:54
Salford Crescent18:0518:05
Deansgate18:0918:09
Manchester Airport18:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:0718:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:22
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07
Blackrod18:1018:10
Horwich Parkway18:1318:13
Lostock18:1618:16
Bolton18:2118:21
Salford Crescent18:3418:34
Deansgate18:3918:39
Manchester Airport19:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North18:3919:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North17:56
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3918:39
Blackrod18:4218:42
Horwich Parkway18:4518:46
Lostock18:4918:49
Bolton18:5318:54
Salford Crescent19:0519:05
Deansgate19:0919:09
Manchester Airport19:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North19:0719:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North18:22
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0719:07
Blackrod19:1019:10
Horwich Parkway19:1319:13
Lostock19:1619:16
Bolton19:2119:21
Salford Crescent19:3419:34
Deansgate19:3919:39
Manchester Airport20:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:0720:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:22
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0720:07
Blackrod20:1020:10
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13
Lostock20:1620:16
Bolton20:2120:21
Salford Crescent20:3420:34
Deansgate20:3920:39
Manchester Airport21:00
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:0721:391Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:22
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:07
Blackrod21:1021:10
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13
Lostock21:1621:16
Bolton21:2121:21
Salford Crescent21:3421:34
Deansgate21:3921:39
Manchester Airport22:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Deansgate stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...