desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Deansgate

Sun 2021-07-25 07:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Deansgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
NorthernBlackpool North09:4310:131Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:00
Adlington (Lancashire)09:4309:43
Blackrod09:4609:46
Horwich Parkway09:4909:50
Lostock09:5309:53
Bolton09:5709:58
Salford Crescent10:0910:09
Deansgate10:1310:13
Manchester Oxford Road10:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:4311:131Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:00
Adlington (Lancashire)10:4310:43
Blackrod10:4610:46
Horwich Parkway10:4910:50
Lostock10:5310:53
Bolton10:5710:58
Salford Crescent11:0911:10
Deansgate11:1311:13
Manchester Oxford Road11:17
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:4412:131Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:00
Adlington (Lancashire)11:4411:44
Blackrod11:4711:47
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50
Lostock11:5311:53
Bolton11:5711:58
Salford Crescent12:0912:10
Deansgate12:1312:13
Manchester Oxford Road12:15
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:3813:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:51
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3712:38
Blackrod12:4112:41
Horwich Parkway12:4512:45
Lostock12:4812:48
Bolton12:5312:54
Salford Crescent13:0513:05
Deansgate13:0913:09
Manchester Airport13:32
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:3714:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:50
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3613:37
Blackrod13:4013:40
Horwich Parkway13:4413:44
Lostock13:4713:48
Bolton13:5313:53
Salford Crescent14:0514:05
Deansgate14:0914:09
Manchester Airport14:31
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:3815:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:51
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3814:38
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:45
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5414:54
Salford Crescent15:0515:06
Deansgate15:0915:09
Manchester Airport15:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:3716:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:51
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37
Blackrod15:4115:41
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44
Lostock15:4815:48
Bolton15:5315:53
Salford Crescent16:0516:05
Deansgate16:0916:09
Manchester Airport16:31
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:3817:091Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:51
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38
Blackrod16:4116:41
Horwich Parkway16:4516:45
Lostock16:4816:48
Bolton16:5316:54
Salford Crescent17:0517:06
Deansgate17:0917:09
Manchester Airport17:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Deansgate stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Deansgate timetables
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..