desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Blackpool North

Mon 2021-04-19 06:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th April
NorthernHazel Grove07:1408:085Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove06:06
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14
Chorley07:1807:18
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22
Leyland07:2907:29
Preston07:3607:41
Kirkham & Wesham07:5107:52
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:00
Layton (Lancs)08:0408:04
Blackpool North08:08
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove08:0308:505Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove07:07
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03
Chorley08:0708:08
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11
Leyland08:1708:17
Preston08:2308:25
Kirkham & Wesham08:3308:34
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4208:42
Layton (Lancs)08:4608:46
Blackpool North08:50
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove17:0618:025Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:03
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06
Chorley17:1017:10
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:22
Leyland17:2817:28
Preston17:3417:37
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:46
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58
Blackpool North18:02
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove18:0418:524Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove17:03
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04
Chorley18:0818:09
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12
Leyland18:1818:18
Preston18:2518:27
Kirkham & Wesham18:3518:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4418:44
Layton (Lancs)18:4818:48
Blackpool North18:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove19:0419:514Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove18:03
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04
Chorley19:0819:09
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12
Leyland19:1819:18
Preston19:2519:26
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47
Blackpool North19:51
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHazel Grove21:0421:515Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove20:03
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04
Chorley21:0821:09
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12
Leyland21:1821:18
Preston21:2421:27
Kirkham & Wesham21:3521:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4321:43
Layton (Lancs)21:4721:47
Blackpool North21:51
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Blackpool North stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..