desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Blackpool North

Thu 2022-07-07 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Blackpool North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
NorthernManchester Airport06:3407:204Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:42
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34
Chorley06:3806:38
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42
Leyland06:4806:48
Preston06:5406:55
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16
Blackpool North07:20
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernHazel Grove07:1408:035Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove06:05
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14
Chorley07:1807:18
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22
Leyland07:2807:28
Preston07:3607:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57
Blackpool North08:03
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent08:0308:495Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03
Chorley08:0708:08
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11
Leyland08:1708:17
Preston08:2308:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4008:41
Layton (Lancs)08:4408:44
Blackpool North08:49
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Airport09:3410:234Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:44
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3409:34
Chorley09:3809:39
Buckshaw Parkway09:4209:43
Preston09:5709:59
Kirkham & Wesham10:0710:07
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1510:15
Layton (Lancs)10:1910:19
Blackpool North10:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport11:3412:244Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:46
Adlington (Lancashire)11:3411:34
Chorley11:3811:39
Buckshaw Parkway11:4211:43
Preston11:5812:00
Kirkham & Wesham12:0812:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:1612:16
Layton (Lancs)12:2012:20
Blackpool North12:24
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport13:3414:254Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:46
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3413:34
Chorley13:3813:39
Buckshaw Parkway13:4213:43
Preston13:5914:01
Kirkham & Wesham14:0914:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1714:17
Layton (Lancs)14:2114:21
Blackpool North14:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport15:3416:254Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:46
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34
Chorley15:3815:39
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:43
Preston15:5715:58
Salwick16:0516:05
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20
Blackpool North16:25
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport16:3617:254Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:46
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36
Chorley16:4016:40
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44
Leyland16:5216:52
Preston16:5817:00
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:21
Blackpool North17:25
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Blackpool North stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Blackpool North timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..