desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Bolton

Tue 2022-05-17 21:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Bolton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th May
NorthernBlackpool North22:0922:233Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1822:18
Bolton22:2322:24
Manchester Airport23:06
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North23:0623:203Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:23
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06
Blackrod23:0923:09
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13
Lostock23:1623:16
Bolton23:2023:23
Manchester Piccadilly23:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th May
NorthernBlackpool North00:0300:173Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North23:19
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03
Blackrod00:0600:06
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:18
Manchester Piccadilly00:41
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North06:3806:533Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North05:56
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38
Blackrod06:4106:41
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45
Lostock06:4806:48
Bolton06:5306:54
Manchester Airport07:32
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:0607:213Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:24
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:06
Blackrod07:0907:09
Horwich Parkway07:1207:13
Lostock07:1607:16
Bolton07:2107:21
Hazel Grove08:12
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North07:4007:543Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North06:53
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3907:40
Blackrod07:4307:43
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46
Lostock07:4907:49
Bolton07:5407:54
Manchester Airport08:34
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:0708:223Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:24
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07
Blackrod08:1008:10
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14
Lostock08:1708:17
Bolton08:2208:22
Hazel Grove09:10
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:3910:543Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:59
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3910:39
Blackrod10:4210:43
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46
Lostock10:4910:49
Bolton10:5410:54
Manchester Airport11:35
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Bolton stations
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Bolton timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..