desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Bolton

Sun 2021-07-25 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Bolton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th July
NorthernBlackpool North09:4309:573Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North09:00
Adlington (Lancashire)09:4309:43
Blackrod09:4609:46
Horwich Parkway09:4909:50
Lostock09:5309:53
Bolton09:5709:58
Manchester Oxford Road10:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North10:4310:573Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North10:00
Adlington (Lancashire)10:4310:43
Blackrod10:4610:46
Horwich Parkway10:4910:50
Lostock10:5310:53
Bolton10:5710:58
Manchester Oxford Road11:17
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North11:4411:573Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:00
Adlington (Lancashire)11:4411:44
Blackrod11:4711:47
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50
Lostock11:5311:53
Bolton11:5711:58
Manchester Oxford Road12:15
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North12:3812:533Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North11:51
Adlington (Lancashire)12:3712:38
Blackrod12:4112:41
Horwich Parkway12:4512:45
Lostock12:4812:48
Bolton12:5312:54
Manchester Airport13:32
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North13:3713:533Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North12:50
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3613:37
Blackrod13:4013:40
Horwich Parkway13:4413:44
Lostock13:4713:48
Bolton13:5313:53
Manchester Airport14:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North14:3814:543Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North13:51
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3814:38
Blackrod14:4214:42
Horwich Parkway14:4514:45
Lostock14:4914:49
Bolton14:5414:54
Manchester Airport15:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North15:3715:533Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North14:51
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37
Blackrod15:4115:41
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44
Lostock15:4815:48
Bolton15:5315:53
Manchester Airport16:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North16:3816:533Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North15:51
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38
Blackrod16:4116:41
Horwich Parkway16:4516:45
Lostock16:4816:48
Bolton16:5316:54
Manchester Airport17:31
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Bolton stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Bolton timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..