desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Lancs) to Bolton

Thu 2021-01-21 17:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Lancs) to Bolton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
NorthernPreston17:2417:413Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston17:04
Adlington (Lancashire)17:2317:24
Blackrod17:2717:28
Horwich Parkway17:3117:32
Lostock17:3517:36
Bolton17:4117:41
Manchester Victoria17:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston18:2418:413Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston18:04
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24
Blackrod18:2718:28
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32
Lostock18:3518:36
Bolton18:4118:41
Manchester Victoria18:59
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernPreston19:2519:413Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston19:08
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2519:25
Blackrod19:2919:29
Horwich Parkway19:3219:32
Lostock19:3619:36
Bolton19:4119:41
Manchester Victoria19:59
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North20:1020:233Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North19:25
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10
Blackrod20:1320:13
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16
Lostock20:1920:19
Bolton20:2320:24
Hazel Grove21:12
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernPreston20:3320:483Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Preston20:15
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3220:33
Blackrod20:3620:36
Horwich Parkway20:4020:40
Lostock20:4320:43
Bolton20:4820:49
Manchester Victoria21:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North21:0821:223Hazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North20:25
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08
Blackrod21:1121:11
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14
Lostock21:1721:17
Bolton21:2221:22
Hazel Grove22:05
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBlackpool North22:0922:233StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:21
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09
Blackrod22:1222:12
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1822:18
Bolton22:2322:24
Stockport22:56
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Lancs) and Bolton stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Adlington (Lancs) timetables
None
Other Bolton timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..