desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Tile Hill

Sun 2023-01-29 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:1209:35London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:07
Adderley Park09:1109:12
Stechford09:1509:15
Lea Hall09:1809:18
Marston Green09:2109:22
Birmingham International09:2509:25
Berkswell09:3109:31
Tile Hill09:3509:35
London Euston11:46
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:1121:32London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:06
Adderley Park21:1121:11
Stechford21:1421:15
Lea Hall21:1721:18
Marston Green21:2121:21
Birmingham International21:2421:25
Tile Hill21:3221:33
London Euston23:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:1522:39London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:10
Adderley Park22:1422:15
Stechford22:1822:18
Lea Hall22:2122:21
Marston Green22:2422:25
Birmingham International22:2822:28
Hampton-In-Arden22:3122:31
Berkswell22:3622:36
Tile Hill22:3922:40
London Euston00:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:4223:07NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:37
Adderley Park22:4122:42
Stechford22:4522:45
Lea Hall22:4822:48
Marston Green22:5122:52
Birmingham International22:5522:56
Hampton-In-Arden22:5922:59
Berkswell23:0323:04
Tile Hill23:0723:08
Northampton23:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1923:46CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:14
Adderley Park23:1823:19
Stechford23:2323:24
Lea Hall23:2623:27
Marston Green23:3023:30
Birmingham International23:3323:34
Hampton-In-Arden23:3723:37
Berkswell23:4123:42
Tile Hill23:4623:47
Coventry23:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 30th January
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:5523:20NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:50
Adderley Park22:5422:55
Stechford22:5822:58
Lea Hall23:0123:01
Marston Green23:0423:05
Birmingham International23:0823:08
Hampton-In-Arden23:1123:11
Berkswell23:1623:16
Tile Hill23:2023:20
Northampton23:59
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:2523:50CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:20
Adderley Park23:2423:25
Stechford23:2823:28
Lea Hall23:3123:31
Marston Green23:3423:35
Birmingham International23:3823:38
Hampton-In-Arden23:4123:42
Berkswell23:4623:47
Tile Hill23:5023:51
Coventry23:57
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:5500:20CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:50
Adderley Park23:5423:55
Stechford23:5823:58
Lea Hall00:0100:02
Marston Green00:0400:05
Birmingham International00:0800:08
Hampton-In-Arden00:1100:12
Berkswell00:1600:17
Tile Hill00:2000:21
Coventry00:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Adderley Park and Tile Hill stations
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Other Adderley Park timetables
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Other Tile Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..