desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Tile Hill

Sun 2021-10-17 01:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
London MidlandWolverhampton09:4210:04NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton09:18
Adderley Park09:4109:42
Stechford09:4509:45
Lea Hall09:4809:48
Marston Green09:5109:52
Birmingham International09:5509:56
Berkswell10:0110:01
Tile Hill10:0410:05
Northampton10:45
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:1811:40NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:13
Adderley Park11:1711:18
Stechford11:2111:21
Lea Hall11:2411:24
Marston Green11:2711:28
Birmingham International11:3111:31
Berkswell11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Northampton12:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:1812:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:13
Adderley Park12:1812:18
Stechford12:2112:22
Lea Hall12:2412:25
Marston Green12:2812:28
Birmingham International12:3112:32
Tile Hill12:3912:40
Northampton13:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:1813:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:13
Adderley Park13:1813:18
Stechford13:2113:22
Lea Hall13:2413:25
Marston Green13:2813:28
Birmingham International13:3113:32
Tile Hill13:3913:40
Northampton14:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:1814:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:13
Adderley Park14:1714:18
Stechford14:2114:21
Lea Hall14:2414:24
Marston Green14:2714:28
Birmingham International14:3114:31
Tile Hill14:3914:39
Northampton15:22
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:1815:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:13
Adderley Park15:1715:18
Stechford15:2115:22
Lea Hall15:2415:25
Marston Green15:2815:28
Birmingham International15:3115:32
Tile Hill15:3915:40
Northampton16:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:1816:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:13
Adderley Park16:1816:18
Stechford16:2116:22
Lea Hall16:2416:25
Marston Green16:2816:28
Birmingham International16:3116:32
Tile Hill16:3916:40
Northampton17:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street17:1817:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:13
Adderley Park17:1717:18
Stechford17:2117:22
Lea Hall17:2417:25
Marston Green17:2817:28
Birmingham International17:3117:32
Tile Hill17:3917:40
Northampton18:23
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Tile Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..