desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Marston Green

Mon 2024-04-15 17:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Marston Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley17:5518:04Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:50
Adderley Park17:5417:55
Stechford17:5817:58
Lea Hall18:0118:01
Marston Green18:0418:05
Birmingham International18:08
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley18:5519:04Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:50
Adderley Park18:5418:55
Stechford18:5818:58
Lea Hall19:0119:01
Marston Green19:0419:05
Birmingham International19:08
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley19:5520:04Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:50
Adderley Park19:5419:55
Stechford19:5819:58
Lea Hall20:0120:01
Marston Green20:0420:05
Birmingham International20:08
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:5521:04Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50
Adderley Park20:5420:55
Stechford20:5820:58
Lea Hall21:0121:01
Marston Green21:0421:05
Birmingham International21:08
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley21:2921:38Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:20
Adderley Park21:2821:29
Stechford21:3221:32
Lea Hall21:3521:35
Marston Green21:3821:39
Birmingham International21:42
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley21:5222:01Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:50
Adderley Park21:5121:52
Stechford21:5521:55
Lea Hall21:5821:58
Marston Green22:0122:02
Birmingham International22:05
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:2922:38Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:5523:04NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:50
Adderley Park22:5422:55
Stechford22:5822:58
Lea Hall23:0123:01
Marston Green23:0423:05
Northampton23:59
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Adderley Park and Marston Green stations
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Marston Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...