desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Hampton-in-Arden

Sat 2020-10-31 00:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Hampton-in-Arden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:1706:33London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:13
Adderley Park06:1706:17
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
London Euston08:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:2623:40CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:21
Adderley Park23:2623:26
Stechford23:2923:29
Lea Hall23:3123:31
Marston Green23:3423:34
Birmingham International23:3723:37
Hampton-In-Arden23:4023:40
Coventry23:56
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 1st November
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:1711:33NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:13
Adderley Park11:1711:17
Stechford11:2011:21
Lea Hall11:2311:23
Marston Green11:2611:26
Birmingham International11:2911:30
Hampton-In-Arden11:3311:33
Northampton12:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:1712:33NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:13
Adderley Park12:1712:17
Stechford12:2012:21
Lea Hall12:2312:23
Marston Green12:2612:26
Birmingham International12:2912:30
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33
Northampton13:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:1713:33NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:13
Adderley Park13:1713:17
Stechford13:2013:21
Lea Hall13:2313:23
Marston Green13:2613:26
Birmingham International13:2913:30
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33
Northampton14:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:1714:33NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:13
Adderley Park14:1714:17
Stechford14:2014:21
Lea Hall14:2314:23
Marston Green14:2614:26
Birmingham International14:2914:30
Hampton-In-Arden14:3314:33
Northampton15:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:1715:33NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:13
Adderley Park15:1715:17
Stechford15:2015:21
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Northampton16:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street16:1716:33NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:13
Adderley Park16:1716:17
Stechford16:2016:21
Lea Hall16:2316:23
Marston Green16:2616:26
Birmingham International16:2916:30
Hampton-In-Arden16:3316:33
Northampton17:25
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Hampton-in-Arden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..