desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Canley

Mon 2020-10-19 22:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Canley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:1822:45London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Adderley Park22:1822:18
Stechford22:2122:22
Lea Hall22:2422:25
Birmingham International22:2922:31
Hampton-In-Arden22:3422:34
Berkswell22:3822:39
Tile Hill22:4222:42
Canley22:4522:46
London Euston00:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:3800:05CoventryCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:34
Adderley Park23:3823:38
Stechford23:4123:42
Lea Hall23:4423:44
Marston Green23:4723:48
Birmingham International23:5123:51
Hampton-In-Arden23:5423:54
Berkswell23:5923:59
Tile Hill00:0200:02
Canley00:0500:05
Coventry00:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:1822:45London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Adderley Park22:1822:18
Stechford22:2122:22
Lea Hall22:2422:25
Birmingham International22:2922:31
Hampton-In-Arden22:3422:34
Berkswell22:3822:39
Tile Hill22:4222:42
Canley22:4522:46
London Euston00:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:3800:05CoventryCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:34
Adderley Park23:3823:38
Stechford23:4123:42
Lea Hall23:4423:44
Marston Green23:4723:48
Birmingham International23:5123:51
Hampton-In-Arden23:5423:54
Berkswell23:5923:59
Tile Hill00:0200:02
Canley00:0500:05
Coventry00:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Canley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..