desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Berkswell

Sun 2021-10-17 01:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Berkswell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
London MidlandWolverhampton09:4210:01NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wolverhampton09:18
Adderley Park09:4109:42
Stechford09:4509:45
Lea Hall09:4809:48
Marston Green09:5109:52
Birmingham International09:5509:56
Berkswell10:0110:01
Northampton10:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:1811:37NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:13
Adderley Park11:1711:18
Stechford11:2111:21
Lea Hall11:2411:24
Marston Green11:2711:28
Birmingham International11:3111:31
Berkswell11:3711:37
Northampton12:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:1522:36London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:10
Adderley Park22:1422:15
Stechford22:1822:18
Lea Hall22:2122:21
Marston Green22:2422:25
Birmingham International22:2822:28
Hampton-In-Arden22:3122:31
Berkswell22:3622:36
London Euston00:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1823:38CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:14
Adderley Park23:1823:18
Stechford23:2123:22
Lea Hall23:2423:24
Marston Green23:2723:27
Birmingham International23:3023:31
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34
Berkswell23:3823:39
Coventry23:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th October
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:1822:39London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:13
Adderley Park22:1822:18
Stechford22:2122:22
Lea Hall22:2422:25
Marston Green22:2822:28
Birmingham International22:3122:32
Hampton-In-Arden22:3522:35
Berkswell22:3922:40
London Euston00:59
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:3900:01CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:34
Adderley Park23:3823:39
Stechford23:4223:42
Lea Hall23:4523:45
Marston Green23:4823:49
Birmingham International23:5223:52
Hampton-In-Arden23:5523:55
Berkswell00:0100:01
Coventry00:13
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Berkswell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..