desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adderley Park to Birmingham International

Mon 2021-04-12 19:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adderley Park to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th April
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley20:2220:353Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18
Adderley Park20:2120:22
Stechford20:2520:25
Lea Hall20:2720:28
Marston Green20:3120:31
Birmingham International20:35
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:4421:583Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:1822:304London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Adderley Park22:1822:18
Stechford22:2122:22
Lea Hall22:2422:24
Marston Green22:2722:27
Birmingham International22:3022:32
London Euston00:59
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:3823:514CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street23:34
Adderley Park23:3823:38
Stechford23:4123:42
Lea Hall23:4423:44
Marston Green23:4723:48
Birmingham International23:5123:51
Coventry00:10
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 13th April
London MidlandBirmingham New Street06:4606:573Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street07:1807:293Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley08:2208:353Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:22
Adderley Park08:2108:22
Stechford08:2508:25
Lea Hall08:2708:28
Marston Green08:3108:31
Birmingham International08:35
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandRugeley Trent Valley09:2309:373Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20
Adderley Park09:2309:23
Stechford09:2609:27
Lea Hall09:2909:30
Marston Green09:3309:33
Birmingham International09:37
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Adderley Park timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..