desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-on-Trent

Thu 2022-05-19 13:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-on-Trent
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:1014:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10
Prestbury14:1314:13
Macclesfield14:1714:17
Congleton14:2414:24
Kidsgrove14:3014:31
Stoke-On-Trent14:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:1115:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:47
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11
Prestbury15:1415:14
Macclesfield15:1715:18
Congleton15:2515:25
Kidsgrove15:3115:31
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:1016:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:47
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10
Prestbury16:1316:13
Macclesfield16:1716:17
Congleton16:2416:24
Kidsgrove16:3016:31
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:1017:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:47
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10
Prestbury17:1317:13
Macclesfield17:1717:17
Congleton17:2417:24
Kidsgrove17:3017:31
Stoke-On-Trent17:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:4218:093Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:12
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4117:42
Prestbury17:4517:45
Macclesfield17:4817:49
Congleton17:5617:56
Stoke-On-Trent18:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:1018:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10
Prestbury18:1318:13
Macclesfield18:1718:17
Congleton18:2418:24
Kidsgrove18:3018:31
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:1019:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10
Prestbury19:1319:13
Macclesfield19:1719:17
Congleton19:2419:24
Kidsgrove19:3019:31
Stoke-On-Trent19:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:1020:403Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
Adlington (Cheshire)20:1020:10
Prestbury20:1320:13
Macclesfield20:1720:17
Congleton20:2420:24
Kidsgrove20:3020:31
Stoke-On-Trent20:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Cheshire) and Stoke-on-Trent stations
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Other Adlington (Cheshire) timetables
None
Other Stoke-on-Trent timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..