desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme

Mon 2020-10-19 22:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Cheshire) to Levenshulme
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th October
NorthernStoke-On-Trent22:5623:192Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent22:20
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56
Poynton22:5922:59
Bramhall23:0223:02
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:06
Stockport23:1023:13
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16
Levenshulme23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th October
NorthernStoke-On-Trent06:5907:222Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59
Poynton07:0307:03
Bramhall07:0507:05
Cheadle Hulme07:0907:10
Stockport07:1507:16
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19
Levenshulme07:2207:22
Blackpool North08:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent21:2721:482Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent20:58
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27
Poynton21:3021:30
Bramhall21:3321:33
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37
Stockport21:4121:42
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45
Levenshulme21:4821:49
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent22:5623:192Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent22:20
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56
Poynton22:5922:59
Bramhall23:0223:02
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:06
Stockport23:1023:13
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16
Levenshulme23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..