desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove

Wed 2020-10-21 11:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Cheshire) to Kidsgrove
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:1012:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:44
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1012:10
Prestbury12:1312:13
Macclesfield12:1712:17
Congleton12:2412:24
Kidsgrove12:3012:31
Stoke-On-Trent12:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:1013:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:44
Adlington (Cheshire)13:1013:10
Prestbury13:1313:13
Macclesfield13:1713:17
Congleton13:2413:24
Kidsgrove13:3013:31
Stoke-On-Trent13:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:1014:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
Adlington (Cheshire)14:1014:10
Prestbury14:1314:13
Macclesfield14:1714:17
Congleton14:2414:24
Kidsgrove14:3014:31
Stoke-On-Trent14:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:1115:31Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:44
Adlington (Cheshire)15:1115:11
Prestbury15:1415:14
Macclesfield15:1715:18
Congleton15:2515:25
Kidsgrove15:3115:31
Stoke-On-Trent15:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:1016:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:44
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10
Prestbury16:1316:13
Macclesfield16:1716:17
Congleton16:2416:24
Kidsgrove16:3016:31
Stoke-On-Trent16:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:1017:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:44
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10
Prestbury17:1317:13
Macclesfield17:1717:17
Congleton17:2417:24
Kidsgrove17:3017:31
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:1018:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10
Prestbury18:1318:13
Macclesfield18:1718:17
Congleton18:2418:24
Kidsgrove18:3018:31
Stoke-On-Trent18:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:1019:30Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:44
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1019:10
Prestbury19:1319:13
Macclesfield19:1719:17
Congleton19:2419:24
Kidsgrove19:3019:31
Stoke-On-Trent19:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..