desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel

Fri 2022-12-09 12:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
NorthernStoke-On-Trent12:2512:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent11:56
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25
Poynton12:2812:28
Bramhall12:3112:31
Cheadle Hulme12:3512:35
Stockport12:4012:40
Heaton Chapel12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent13:2513:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent12:56
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2513:25
Poynton13:2813:29
Bramhall13:3113:31
Cheadle Hulme13:3513:35
Stockport13:3913:40
Heaton Chapel13:4313:43
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent14:2514:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:56
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25
Poynton14:2814:29
Bramhall14:3114:31
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35
Stockport14:3914:40
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent15:2515:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent14:56
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25
Poynton15:2815:29
Bramhall15:3115:31
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35
Stockport15:4015:40
Heaton Chapel15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent16:2516:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent15:56
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25
Poynton16:2816:29
Bramhall16:3116:31
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35
Stockport16:4016:40
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent17:2617:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent16:57
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26
Poynton17:2917:30
Bramhall17:3217:32
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36
Stockport17:4017:41
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent18:2518:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent17:56
Adlington (Cheshire)18:2518:25
Poynton18:2818:29
Bramhall18:3118:31
Cheadle Hulme18:3518:36
Stockport18:4018:41
Heaton Chapel18:4418:44
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent21:2721:452Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent20:58
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27
Poynton21:3021:30
Bramhall21:3321:33
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:36
Stockport21:4121:41
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Adlington (Cheshire) and Heaton Chapel stations
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Other Adlington (Cheshire) timetables
None
Other Heaton Chapel timetables
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..