desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel

Fri 2021-09-24 00:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
NorthernMacclesfield06:2506:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Macclesfield06:17
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2506:25
Poynton06:2806:28
Bramhall06:3106:31
Cheadle Hulme06:3506:35
Stockport06:3906:40
Heaton Chapel06:4306:43
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent06:5907:192Blackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent06:29
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5906:59
Poynton07:0307:03
Bramhall07:0507:05
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11
Stockport07:1507:16
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19
Blackpool North08:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent09:2509:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent08:56
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2509:25
Poynton09:2809:28
Bramhall09:3109:31
Cheadle Hulme09:3409:35
Stockport09:3909:40
Heaton Chapel09:4309:43
Manchester Piccadilly09:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent10:2510:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent09:56
Adlington (Cheshire)10:2510:25
Poynton10:2810:29
Bramhall10:3110:31
Cheadle Hulme10:3610:36
Stockport10:4010:41
Heaton Chapel10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly10:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent11:2511:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent10:56
Adlington (Cheshire)11:2511:25
Poynton11:2811:29
Bramhall11:3111:31
Cheadle Hulme11:3511:35
Stockport11:3911:40
Heaton Chapel11:4311:43
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent12:2512:442Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent11:56
Adlington (Cheshire)12:2512:25
Poynton12:2812:28
Bramhall12:3112:31
Cheadle Hulme12:3512:35
Stockport12:4012:40
Heaton Chapel12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent13:2513:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent12:56
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2513:25
Poynton13:2813:29
Bramhall13:3113:31
Cheadle Hulme13:3513:35
Stockport13:3913:40
Heaton Chapel13:4313:43
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernStoke-On-Trent14:2514:432Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:56
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25
Poynton14:2814:29
Bramhall14:3114:31
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35
Stockport14:3914:40
Heaton Chapel14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..