desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport

Sun 2020-10-25 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff International Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:5311:12BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:33
Abercynon09:5309:53
Pontypridd10:0110:01
Trefforest10:0410:04
Taffs Well10:1110:11
Radyr10:1510:15
Cardiff Central10:2610:38
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4210:43
Cogan10:4610:47
Eastbrook10:5010:50
Dinas Powys10:5210:53
Cadoxton10:5710:57
Barry Docks11:0011:00
Barry11:0511:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1211:12
Bridgend11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:5813:12BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:36
Abercynon11:5711:58
Pontypridd12:0512:06
Trefforest12:0812:09
Taffs Well12:1512:16
Radyr12:1912:20
Cardiff Central12:3112:39
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4312:44
Cogan12:4712:48
Eastbrook12:5012:51
Dinas Powys12:5312:53
Cadoxton12:5712:58
Barry Docks13:0013:01
Barry13:0613:06
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1213:13
Bridgend13:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:5715:12BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:35
Abercynon13:5613:57
Pontypridd14:0414:05
Trefforest14:0714:08
Taffs Well14:1414:15
Radyr14:1814:19
Llandaf14:2114:22
Cathays14:2614:26
Cardiff Queen Street14:3114:32
Cardiff Central14:3614:39
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4314:43
Cogan14:4714:47
Eastbrook14:5014:50
Dinas Powys14:5214:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Barry15:0515:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:0117:15BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:39
Abercynon16:0016:01
Pontypridd16:0816:09
Trefforest16:1116:12
Taffs Well16:1816:19
Radyr16:2216:23
Llandaf16:2516:26
Cathays16:3016:30
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35
Cardiff Central16:3916:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4616:47
Cogan16:5016:51
Eastbrook16:5316:54
Dinas Powys16:5616:56
Cadoxton17:0017:01
Barry Docks17:0317:04
Barry17:0917:09
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1517:16
Bridgend17:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:5718:11BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:35
Abercynon16:5616:57
Pontypridd17:0417:04
Trefforest17:0617:07
Taffs Well17:1317:14
Radyr17:1717:18
Llandaf17:2017:21
Cathays17:2517:25
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:31
Cardiff Central17:3517:38
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4217:43
Cogan17:4617:47
Eastbrook17:4917:50
Dinas Powys17:5217:52
Cadoxton17:5617:57
Barry Docks17:5918:00
Barry18:0518:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12
Bridgend18:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:5719:12BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:35
Abercynon17:5617:57
Pontypridd18:0418:05
Trefforest18:0718:08
Taffs Well18:1418:15
Radyr18:1818:19
Llandaf18:2118:22
Cathays18:2618:26
Cardiff Queen Street18:3118:32
Cardiff Central18:3618:39
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4318:43
Cogan18:4718:47
Eastbrook18:5018:50
Dinas Powys18:5218:53
Cadoxton18:5718:57
Barry Docks19:0019:00
Barry19:0519:05
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12
Bridgend19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Rhoose Cardiff International Airport stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Rhoose Cardiff International Airport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..