desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Radyr

Thu 2021-08-05 11:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:0412:271Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:44
Abercynon12:0412:04
Pontypridd12:1212:12
Trefforest12:1612:16
Taffs Well12:2312:23
Radyr12:2712:27
Barry Island13:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:2512:481Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:06
Abercynon12:2412:25
Pontypridd12:3212:33
Trefforest12:3512:36
Trefforest Estate12:4012:40
Taffs Well12:4412:44
Radyr12:4812:48
Barry Island13:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:0413:271Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:44
Abercynon13:0413:04
Pontypridd13:1213:12
Trefforest13:1613:16
Taffs Well13:2313:23
Radyr13:2713:27
Barry Island14:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:2513:481Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:06
Abercynon13:2413:25
Pontypridd13:3213:33
Trefforest13:3513:36
Trefforest Estate13:4013:40
Taffs Well13:4413:44
Radyr13:4813:48
Barry Island14:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:0414:271Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:44
Abercynon14:0414:04
Pontypridd14:1214:12
Trefforest14:1614:16
Taffs Well14:2314:23
Radyr14:2714:27
Barry Island15:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:2514:481Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:06
Abercynon14:2414:25
Pontypridd14:3214:33
Trefforest14:3514:36
Trefforest Estate14:4014:40
Taffs Well14:4414:44
Radyr14:4814:48
Barry Island15:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:0415:271Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:44
Abercynon15:0415:04
Pontypridd15:1215:12
Trefforest15:1615:16
Taffs Well15:2315:23
Radyr15:2715:27
Barry Island16:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:2515:481Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:06
Abercynon15:2415:25
Pontypridd15:3215:33
Trefforest15:3515:36
Trefforest Estate15:4015:40
Taffs Well15:4415:44
Radyr15:4815:48
Barry Island16:38
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Radyr stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..