desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Radyr

Wed 2023-02-08 23:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:16106:371Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Abercynon06:1506:16
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Trefforest06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3306:33
Radyr06:3706:38
Barry Island07:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:30106:531Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Abercynon06:3006:30
Pontypridd06:3706:37
Trefforest06:3906:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:45107:081Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Abercynon06:4406:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:00107:231BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Barry08:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:15107:381Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Abercynon07:1407:15
Pontypridd07:2407:24
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Barry Island08:24
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:30107:521Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Abercynon07:3007:30
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Trefforest07:3907:40
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44
Taffs Well07:4807:48
Radyr07:5207:52
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:45108:091Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:21
Abercynon07:4407:45
Pontypridd07:5507:55
Trefforest07:5707:58
Taffs Well08:0508:05
Radyr08:0908:09
Barry Island08:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:00108:231BarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Abercynon08:0008:00
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Barry09:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Radyr stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..