desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Pentre-Bach

Fri 2022-09-30 08:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Pentre-Bach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th September
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:3608:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:26
Abercynon08:3608:36
Quakers Yard08:4008:40
Merthyr Vale08:4608:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:0509:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island07:56
Abercynon09:0509:05
Quakers Yard09:0909:09
Merthyr Vale09:1509:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:3509:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:26
Abercynon09:3509:35
Quakers Yard09:3909:39
Merthyr Vale09:4509:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:0510:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:56
Abercynon10:0510:05
Quakers Yard10:0910:09
Merthyr Vale10:1510:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd10:4010:58Merthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd10:34
Abercynon10:4010:40
Quakers Yard10:4410:44
Merthyr Vale10:5010:51
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5410:55
Pentre-Bach10:5810:58
Merthyr Tydfil11:05
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:0511:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:56
Abercynon11:0511:05
Quakers Yard11:0911:09
Merthyr Vale11:1511:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24
Merthyr Tydfil11:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:3511:54Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:26
Abercynon11:3511:35
Quakers Yard11:3911:39
Merthyr Vale11:4511:47
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54
Merthyr Tydfil12:01
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:0512:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:56
Abercynon12:0512:05
Quakers Yard12:0912:09
Merthyr Vale12:1512:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:21
Pentre-Bach12:2412:24
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Pentre-Bach stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..