desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Pentre-Bach

Sun 2023-01-29 06:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Pentre-Bach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:05209:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:26
Abercynon09:0509:05
Quakers Yard09:0909:09
Merthyr Vale09:1509:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22
Merthyr Tydfil09:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:05211:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:59
Abercynon11:0511:05
Quakers Yard11:0911:09
Merthyr Vale11:1511:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22
Merthyr Tydfil11:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:05213:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:56
Abercynon13:0513:05
Quakers Yard13:0913:09
Merthyr Vale13:1513:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1813:19
Pentre-Bach13:2213:22
Merthyr Tydfil13:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:05215:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:56
Abercynon15:0515:05
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Vale15:1515:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1815:19
Pentre-Bach15:2215:22
Merthyr Tydfil15:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:05216:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island14:56
Abercynon16:0516:05
Quakers Yard16:0916:09
Merthyr Vale16:1516:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1816:19
Pentre-Bach16:2216:22
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:07217:24Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:56
Abercynon17:0717:07
Quakers Yard17:1117:11
Merthyr Vale17:1717:17
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:05219:22Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:56
Abercynon19:0519:05
Quakers Yard19:0919:09
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPontypridd21:2321:48Merthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDep
Pontypridd21:08
Abercynon21:2321:23
Quakers Yard21:3321:33
Merthyr Vale21:3821:38
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4321:43
Pentre-Bach21:4821:48
Merthyr Tydfil21:53
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Pentre-Bach stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Pentre-Bach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..