desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Penarth

Thu 2020-07-09 12:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Penarth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:3713:22PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:15
Abercynon12:3712:37
Pontypridd12:4412:47
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04
Cardiff Central13:0713:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1513:15
Dingle Road13:2013:20
Penarth13:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:0213:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:41
Abercynon13:0113:02
Pontypridd13:0813:11
Cardiff Queen Street13:2613:28
Cardiff Central13:3113:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3913:39
Dingle Road13:4413:44
Penarth13:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:3714:22PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:15
Abercynon13:3713:37
Pontypridd13:4413:47
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Cardiff Central14:0714:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1514:15
Dingle Road14:2014:20
Penarth14:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:0214:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:41
Abercynon14:0114:02
Pontypridd14:0814:11
Cardiff Queen Street14:2614:28
Cardiff Central14:3114:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3914:39
Dingle Road14:4414:44
Penarth14:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:3715:22PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:15
Abercynon14:3714:37
Pontypridd14:4414:47
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04
Cardiff Central15:0715:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1515:15
Dingle Road15:2015:20
Penarth15:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:0215:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:41
Abercynon15:0115:02
Pontypridd15:0815:11
Cardiff Queen Street15:2615:28
Cardiff Central15:3115:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3915:39
Dingle Road15:4415:44
Penarth15:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:3716:22PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:15
Abercynon15:3715:37
Pontypridd15:4415:47
Cardiff Queen Street16:0216:04
Cardiff Central16:0716:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1516:15
Dingle Road16:2016:20
Penarth16:22
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:0216:46PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:41
Abercynon16:0116:02
Pontypridd16:0816:11
Cardiff Queen Street16:2616:28
Cardiff Central16:3116:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39
Dingle Road16:4416:44
Penarth16:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Penarth stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Penarth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..