desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil

Mon 2024-07-15 18:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Merthyr Tydfil
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:04221:29Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:26
Abercynon21:0421:04
Quakers Yard21:0821:09
Merthyr Vale21:1421:16
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:1921:20
Pentre-Bach21:2321:23
Merthyr Tydfil21:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:08206:30Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:26
Abercynon06:0706:08
Quakers Yard06:1206:12
Merthyr Vale06:1806:18
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2106:22
Pentre-Bach06:2506:25
Merthyr Tydfil06:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central06:35206:59Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:56
Abercynon06:3406:35
Quakers Yard06:3906:39
Merthyr Vale06:4506:46
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4906:50
Pentre-Bach06:5306:53
Merthyr Tydfil06:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central07:04207:29Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:26
Abercynon07:0307:04
Quakers Yard07:0807:09
Merthyr Vale07:1507:16
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1907:20
Pentre-Bach07:2307:23
Merthyr Tydfil07:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Merthyr Tydfil stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Merthyr Tydfil timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...