desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Dingle Road

Tue 2020-10-27 06:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:3707:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:15
Abercynon06:3706:37
Pontypridd06:4406:47
Cardiff Queen Street07:0207:04
Cardiff Central07:0707:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1507:15
Dingle Road07:2007:20
Penarth07:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:0207:44PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:41
Abercynon07:0107:02
Pontypridd07:0807:11
Cardiff Queen Street07:2607:28
Cardiff Central07:3107:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3907:39
Dingle Road07:4407:44
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:3708:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:15
Abercynon07:3707:37
Pontypridd07:4407:47
Cardiff Queen Street08:0208:04
Cardiff Central08:0708:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15
Dingle Road08:2008:20
Penarth08:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare08:0208:44PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:41
Abercynon08:0108:02
Pontypridd08:0808:11
Cardiff Queen Street08:2608:28
Cardiff Central08:3108:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3908:39
Dingle Road08:4408:44
Penarth08:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:3709:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil08:15
Abercynon08:3708:37
Pontypridd08:4408:47
Cardiff Queen Street09:0209:04
Cardiff Central09:0709:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1509:15
Dingle Road09:2009:20
Penarth09:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare09:0209:44PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare08:41
Abercynon09:0109:02
Pontypridd09:0809:11
Cardiff Queen Street09:2609:28
Cardiff Central09:3109:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39
Dingle Road09:4409:44
Penarth09:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil09:3710:20PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:15
Abercynon09:3709:37
Pontypridd09:4409:47
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04
Cardiff Central10:0710:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1510:15
Dingle Road10:2010:20
Penarth10:22
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:0210:44PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:41
Abercynon10:0110:02
Pontypridd10:0810:11
Cardiff Queen Street10:2610:28
Cardiff Central10:3110:35
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39
Dingle Road10:4410:44
Penarth10:46
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..