desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cathays

Mon 2022-10-03 16:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:4517:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Abercynon16:4416:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Taffs Well17:0317:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:0017:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:38
Abercynon17:0017:00
Pontypridd17:0817:08
Trefforest17:1017:11
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:1917:19
Radyr17:2317:23
Llandaf17:2617:26
Cathays17:3017:31
Bridgend18:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:1517:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Abercynon17:1417:15
Pontypridd17:2417:24
Trefforest17:2617:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Barry Island18:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:3018:00Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:08
Abercynon17:3017:30
Pontypridd17:3817:38
Trefforest17:4017:41
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45
Taffs Well17:4917:49
Radyr17:5317:53
Llandaf17:5617:56
Cathays18:0018:01
Barry Island18:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:4518:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Abercynon17:4417:45
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Trefforest17:5617:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:0818:08
Llandaf18:1118:11
Cathays18:1518:16
Barry Island18:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:0018:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:38
Abercynon18:0018:00
Pontypridd18:0818:08
Trefforest18:1018:11
Trefforest Estate18:1518:15
Taffs Well18:1918:19
Radyr18:2318:23
Llandaf18:2618:26
Cathays18:3018:31
Bridgend19:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:1518:45PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:51
Abercynon18:1418:15
Pontypridd18:2418:24
Trefforest18:2618:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41
Cathays18:4518:46
Penarth19:16
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:3019:00Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:08
Abercynon18:3018:30
Pontypridd18:3818:38
Trefforest18:4018:41
Trefforest Estate18:4518:45
Taffs Well18:4918:49
Radyr18:5318:53
Llandaf18:5618:56
Cathays19:0019:01
Cardiff Central19:11
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cathays stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..