desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cathays

Sun 2024-07-21 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:00110:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:39
Abercynon10:0010:00
Pontypridd10:0710:08
Trefforest10:1010:10
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15
Taffs Well10:2010:20
Radyr10:2510:25
Llandaf10:2810:28
Cathays10:3210:32
Cardiff Central10:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil11:00111:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil10:39
Abercynon11:0011:00
Pontypridd11:0711:08
Trefforest11:1011:10
Trefforest Estate11:1511:15
Taffs Well11:2011:20
Radyr11:2511:25
Llandaf11:2811:28
Cathays11:3211:32
Cardiff Central11:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:00112:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:39
Abercynon12:0012:00
Pontypridd12:0712:08
Trefforest12:1012:10
Trefforest Estate12:1512:15
Taffs Well12:2012:20
Radyr12:2512:25
Llandaf12:2812:28
Cathays12:3212:32
Cardiff Central12:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:00113:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil12:39
Abercynon13:0013:00
Pontypridd13:0713:08
Trefforest13:1013:10
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15
Taffs Well13:2013:20
Radyr13:2513:25
Llandaf13:2813:28
Cathays13:3213:32
Cardiff Central13:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:00114:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:39
Abercynon14:0014:00
Pontypridd14:0714:08
Trefforest14:1014:10
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:2014:20
Radyr14:2514:25
Llandaf14:2814:28
Cathays14:3214:32
Cardiff Central14:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:00115:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:39
Abercynon15:0015:00
Pontypridd15:0715:08
Trefforest15:1015:10
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:2015:20
Radyr15:2515:25
Llandaf15:2815:28
Cathays15:3215:32
Cardiff Central15:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:00116:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:39
Abercynon16:0016:00
Pontypridd16:0716:08
Trefforest16:1016:10
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:2016:20
Radyr16:2516:25
Llandaf16:2816:28
Cathays16:3216:32
Cardiff Central16:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:00117:32Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:39
Abercynon17:0017:00
Pontypridd17:0717:08
Trefforest17:1017:10
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15
Taffs Well17:2017:20
Radyr17:2517:25
Llandaf17:2817:28
Cathays17:3217:32
Cardiff Central17:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cathays stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...