desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cathays

Sun 2024-04-14 03:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil10:00110:30Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil09:38
Abercynon10:0010:00
Pontypridd10:0810:09
Trefforest10:1110:12
Taffs Well10:1910:19
Radyr10:2310:23
Llandaf10:2510:26
Cathays10:3010:30
Cardiff Central10:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare10:13110:41Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare09:52
Abercynon10:1310:13
Pontypridd10:2010:20
Trefforest10:2310:23
Taffs Well10:3010:30
Radyr10:3410:34
Llandaf10:3710:37
Cathays10:4110:42
Cardiff Central10:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare11:13111:41Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare10:52
Abercynon11:1311:13
Pontypridd11:2011:20
Trefforest11:2311:23
Taffs Well11:3011:30
Radyr11:3411:34
Llandaf11:3711:37
Cathays11:4111:42
Cardiff Central12:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil12:00112:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil11:38
Abercynon12:0012:00
Pontypridd12:0812:09
Trefforest12:1112:12
Taffs Well12:1912:19
Radyr12:2312:23
Llandaf12:2512:26
Cathays12:3012:30
Bridgend13:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare12:13112:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare11:52
Abercynon12:1312:13
Pontypridd12:2012:20
Trefforest12:2312:23
Taffs Well12:3012:30
Radyr12:3412:34
Llandaf12:3712:37
Cathays12:4112:42
Barry Island13:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:13113:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:52
Abercynon13:1313:13
Pontypridd13:2013:20
Trefforest13:2313:23
Taffs Well13:3013:30
Radyr13:3413:34
Llandaf13:3713:37
Cathays13:4113:42
Barry Island14:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:00114:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Abercynon14:0014:00
Pontypridd14:0814:09
Trefforest14:1114:12
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2514:26
Cathays14:3014:30
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:13115:41Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:52
Abercynon15:1315:13
Pontypridd15:2015:20
Trefforest15:2315:23
Taffs Well15:3015:30
Radyr15:3415:34
Llandaf15:3715:37
Cathays15:4115:42
Barry Island16:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cathays stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...