desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cathays

Tue 2023-01-31 14:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:30115:00Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:08
Abercynon14:3014:30
Pontypridd14:3814:38
Trefforest14:4014:41
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Radyr14:5314:53
Llandaf14:5614:56
Cathays15:0015:01
Barry Island15:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:45115:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Abercynon14:4414:45
Pontypridd14:5414:54
Trefforest14:5614:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Barry Island15:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:00115:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Abercynon15:0015:00
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Bridgend16:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:15115:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Abercynon15:1415:15
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Trefforest15:2615:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Barry Island16:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:30116:00Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:08
Abercynon15:3015:30
Pontypridd15:3815:38
Trefforest15:4015:41
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45
Taffs Well15:4915:49
Radyr15:5315:53
Llandaf15:5615:56
Cathays16:0016:01
Barry Island16:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:45116:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Abercynon15:4515:45
Pontypridd15:5415:54
Trefforest15:5615:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Barry Island16:54
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:00116:30BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil15:38
Abercynon16:0016:00
Pontypridd16:0816:08
Trefforest16:1016:11
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15
Taffs Well16:1916:19
Radyr16:2316:23
Llandaf16:2616:26
Cathays16:3016:31
Bridgend17:39
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:15116:45Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:51
Abercynon16:1416:15
Pontypridd16:2416:24
Trefforest16:2616:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Barry Island17:24
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cathays stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..