desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cwmbach

Sun 2024-04-14 02:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cwmbach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:26209:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:48
Abercynon09:2609:26
Penrhiwceiber09:3109:32
Mountain Ash09:3609:36
Fernhill09:3809:39
Cwmbach09:4209:43
Aberdare09:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:25210:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:48
Abercynon10:2510:25
Penrhiwceiber10:3010:31
Mountain Ash10:3510:35
Fernhill10:3810:38
Cwmbach10:4210:42
Aberdare10:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central11:13211:44AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:36
Abercynon11:1311:13
Penrhiwceiber11:1911:19
Mountain Ash11:2411:37
Fernhill11:4011:40
Cwmbach11:4411:44
Aberdare11:50
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central12:25212:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:48
Abercynon12:2512:25
Penrhiwceiber12:3012:31
Mountain Ash12:3512:35
Fernhill12:3812:38
Cwmbach12:4212:42
Aberdare12:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island14:25214:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:56
Abercynon14:2514:25
Penrhiwceiber14:3014:31
Mountain Ash14:3514:35
Fernhill14:3814:38
Cwmbach14:4214:42
Aberdare14:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central16:25216:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:48
Abercynon16:2516:25
Penrhiwceiber16:3016:31
Mountain Ash16:3516:35
Fernhill16:3816:38
Cwmbach16:4216:42
Aberdare16:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend17:25217:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Abercynon17:2517:25
Penrhiwceiber17:3017:31
Mountain Ash17:3517:35
Fernhill17:3817:38
Cwmbach17:4217:42
Aberdare17:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:25218:42AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:56
Abercynon18:2518:25
Penrhiwceiber18:3018:31
Mountain Ash18:3518:35
Fernhill18:3818:38
Cwmbach18:4218:42
Aberdare18:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cwmbach stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cwmbach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...