desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cogan

Tue 2022-05-17 21:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cogan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:1607:04Barry Island / PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare05:51
Abercynon06:1506:16
Pontypridd06:2206:23
Trefforest06:2606:26
Taffs Well06:3306:33
Radyr06:3706:38
Llandaf06:4006:41
Cathays06:4506:45
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50
Cardiff Central06:5306:57
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0107:01
Cogan07:0407:04
Barry Island07:25
Penarth07:16
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil06:3007:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:08
Abercynon06:3006:30
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Trefforest06:4006:41
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45
Taffs Well06:4906:49
Radyr06:5306:53
Llandaf06:5606:56
Cathays07:0007:01
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06
Cardiff Central07:1007:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14
Cogan07:1807:18
Barry Island07:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare06:4507:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:21
Abercynon06:4406:45
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57
Taffs Well07:0407:04
Radyr07:0807:08
Llandaf07:1007:11
Cathays07:1507:15
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21
Cardiff Central07:2507:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29
Cogan07:3307:33
Barry Island07:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:0007:49BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil06:38
Abercynon07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15
Taffs Well07:1907:19
Radyr07:2307:23
Llandaf07:2607:26
Cathays07:3007:31
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35
Cardiff Central07:3907:42
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46
Cogan07:4907:49
Bridgend08:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:1508:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare06:51
Abercynon07:1407:15
Pontypridd07:2407:24
Trefforest07:2607:27
Taffs Well07:3407:34
Radyr07:3807:38
Llandaf07:4107:41
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51
Cardiff Central07:5507:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03
Barry Island08:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil07:3008:18Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:08
Abercynon07:3007:30
Pontypridd07:3707:37
Trefforest07:3907:40
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44
Taffs Well07:4807:48
Radyr07:5207:52
Llandaf07:5507:55
Cathays07:5908:00
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:0808:11
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15
Cogan08:1808:18
Barry Island08:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare07:4508:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare07:21
Abercynon07:4407:45
Pontypridd07:5507:55
Trefforest07:5707:58
Taffs Well08:0508:05
Radyr08:0908:09
Llandaf08:1108:12
Cathays08:1608:16
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20
Cardiff Central08:2508:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29
Cogan08:3308:33
Barry Island08:53
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil08:0008:48BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil07:38
Abercynon08:0008:00
Pontypridd08:0808:08
Trefforest08:1008:11
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15
Taffs Well08:1908:19
Radyr08:2308:23
Llandaf08:2608:26
Cathays08:3008:31
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36
Cardiff Central08:4008:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45
Cogan08:4808:48
Bridgend09:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cogan stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cogan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..