desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cogan

Wed 2021-10-27 13:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cogan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Arriva Trains WalesAbercynon13:4514:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Abercynon13:45
Pontypridd13:5413:54
Trefforest13:5613:57
Taffs Well14:0414:04
Radyr14:0814:08
Llandaf14:1114:11
Cathays14:1514:16
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21
Cardiff Central14:2514:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Barry Island14:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:1515:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Abercynon14:1314:15
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Trefforest14:2614:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51
Cardiff Central14:5514:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59
Cogan15:0315:03
Barry Island15:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4515:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Abercynon14:4314:45
Pontypridd14:5414:54
Trefforest14:5614:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21
Cardiff Central15:2515:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29
Cogan15:3315:33
Barry Island15:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:1516:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:51
Abercynon15:1315:15
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Trefforest15:2615:27
Taffs Well15:3415:34
Radyr15:3815:38
Llandaf15:4115:41
Cathays15:4515:46
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:51
Cardiff Central15:5515:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59
Cogan16:0316:03
Barry Island16:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare15:4516:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:21
Abercynon15:4415:45
Pontypridd15:5415:54
Trefforest15:5615:57
Taffs Well16:0416:04
Radyr16:0816:08
Llandaf16:1116:11
Cathays16:1516:16
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:21
Cardiff Central16:2516:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Barry Island16:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:1517:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:51
Abercynon16:1316:15
Pontypridd16:2416:24
Trefforest16:2616:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51
Cardiff Central16:5516:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59
Cogan17:0317:03
Barry Island17:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:4517:33Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Abercynon16:4316:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Taffs Well17:0317:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21
Cardiff Central17:2517:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29
Cogan17:3317:33
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:1518:03Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Abercynon17:1317:15
Pontypridd17:2417:24
Trefforest17:2617:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51
Cardiff Central17:5517:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Cogan18:0318:03
Barry Island18:24
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cogan stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cogan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..