desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Cogan

Thu 2021-04-15 16:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Cogan
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:2617:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:06
Abercynon16:2616:26
Pontypridd16:3316:34
Trefforest16:3716:37
Taffs Well16:4416:44
Radyr16:4816:48
Llandaf16:5116:51
Cathays16:5516:56
Cardiff Queen Street16:5817:00
Cardiff Central17:0317:07
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1117:11
Cogan17:1517:16
Barry Island17:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:0417:55Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:44
Abercynon17:0417:04
Pontypridd17:1117:12
Trefforest17:1617:16
Taffs Well17:2317:23
Radyr17:2717:27
Llandaf17:3017:30
Cathays17:3417:35
Cardiff Queen Street17:3817:39
Cardiff Central17:4317:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5117:51
Cogan17:5517:55
Barry Island18:16
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:2618:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:06
Abercynon17:2617:26
Pontypridd17:3317:34
Trefforest17:3717:37
Taffs Well17:4417:44
Radyr17:4817:48
Llandaf17:5117:51
Cathays17:5517:56
Cardiff Queen Street17:5818:00
Cardiff Central18:0318:07
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1118:11
Cogan18:1518:16
Barry Island18:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:0418:55Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:44
Abercynon18:0418:04
Pontypridd18:1118:12
Trefforest18:1618:16
Taffs Well18:2318:23
Radyr18:2718:27
Llandaf18:3018:30
Cathays18:3418:35
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:39
Cardiff Central18:4318:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5118:51
Cogan18:5518:55
Barry Island19:16
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil18:2619:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil18:06
Abercynon18:2618:26
Pontypridd18:3318:34
Trefforest18:3718:37
Taffs Well18:4418:44
Radyr18:4818:48
Llandaf18:5118:51
Cathays18:5518:56
Cardiff Queen Street18:5819:00
Cardiff Central19:0319:07
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1119:11
Cogan19:1519:16
Barry Island19:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare19:0219:58Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:42
Abercynon19:0219:02
Pontypridd19:0919:10
Trefforest19:1419:14
Taffs Well19:2119:21
Radyr19:2519:25
Llandaf19:2819:28
Cathays19:3219:33
Cardiff Queen Street19:3619:38
Cardiff Central19:4219:48
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:54
Cogan19:5819:58
Barry Island20:19
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil19:2620:15Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil19:06
Abercynon19:2619:26
Pontypridd19:3319:34
Trefforest19:3719:37
Taffs Well19:4419:44
Radyr19:4819:48
Llandaf19:5119:51
Cathays19:5519:56
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00
Cardiff Central20:0320:07
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11
Cogan20:1520:16
Barry Island20:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare20:0420:55Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare19:44
Abercynon20:0420:04
Pontypridd20:1120:12
Trefforest20:1620:16
Taffs Well20:2320:23
Radyr20:2720:27
Llandaf20:3020:30
Cathays20:3420:35
Cardiff Queen Street20:3820:39
Cardiff Central20:4320:47
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5120:51
Cogan20:5520:55
Barry Island21:16
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Cogan stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Cogan timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..