desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Barry Island

Mon 2024-04-15 16:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Barry Island
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:15117:24Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare15:51
Abercynon16:1416:15
Pontypridd16:2416:24
Trefforest16:2616:27
Taffs Well16:3416:34
Radyr16:3816:38
Llandaf16:4116:41
Cathays16:4516:46
Cardiff Queen Street16:5016:51
Cardiff Central16:5516:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59
Cogan17:0317:03
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Dinas Powys17:0717:07
Cadoxton17:1117:11
Barry Docks17:1417:14
Barry17:1817:18
Barry Island17:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil16:30117:39Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil16:08
Abercynon16:3016:30
Pontypridd16:3816:38
Trefforest16:4016:41
Trefforest Estate16:4516:45
Taffs Well16:4916:49
Radyr16:5316:53
Llandaf16:5616:56
Cathays17:0017:01
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:06
Cardiff Central17:1017:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1417:14
Cogan17:1817:18
Eastbrook17:2017:20
Dinas Powys17:2217:22
Cadoxton17:2617:26
Barry Docks17:2917:29
Barry17:3317:33
Barry Island17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare16:45117:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:21
Abercynon16:4416:45
Pontypridd16:5416:54
Trefforest16:5616:57
Taffs Well17:0317:04
Radyr17:0817:08
Llandaf17:1117:11
Cathays17:1517:16
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21
Cardiff Central17:2517:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29
Cogan17:3317:33
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Dinas Powys17:3717:37
Cadoxton17:4117:41
Barry Docks17:4417:44
Barry17:4817:48
Barry Island17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:15118:24Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare16:51
Abercynon17:1417:15
Pontypridd17:2417:24
Trefforest17:2617:27
Taffs Well17:3417:34
Radyr17:3817:38
Llandaf17:4117:41
Cathays17:4517:46
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:51
Cardiff Central17:5517:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5917:59
Cogan18:0318:03
Eastbrook18:0518:05
Dinas Powys18:0718:07
Cadoxton18:1118:11
Barry Docks18:1418:14
Barry18:1818:18
Barry Island18:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil17:30118:39Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil17:08
Abercynon17:3017:30
Pontypridd17:3817:38
Trefforest17:4017:41
Trefforest Estate17:4517:45
Taffs Well17:4917:49
Radyr17:5317:53
Llandaf17:5617:56
Cathays18:0018:01
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:06
Cardiff Central18:1018:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:14
Cogan18:1818:18
Eastbrook18:2018:20
Dinas Powys18:2218:22
Cadoxton18:2618:26
Barry Docks18:2918:29
Barry18:3318:33
Barry Island18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare17:45118:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:21
Abercynon17:4417:45
Pontypridd17:5417:54
Trefforest17:5617:57
Taffs Well18:0418:04
Radyr18:0818:08
Llandaf18:1118:11
Cathays18:1518:16
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21
Cardiff Central18:2518:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Cadoxton18:4118:41
Barry Docks18:4418:44
Barry18:4818:48
Barry Island18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:15119:24Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare17:51
Abercynon18:1418:15
Pontypridd18:2318:24
Trefforest18:2618:27
Taffs Well18:3418:34
Radyr18:3818:38
Llandaf18:4118:41
Cathays18:4518:46
Cardiff Queen Street18:5018:51
Cardiff Central18:5518:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59
Cogan19:0319:03
Eastbrook19:0519:05
Dinas Powys19:0719:07
Cadoxton19:1119:11
Barry Docks19:1419:14
Barry19:1819:18
Barry Island19:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare18:45119:54Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare18:21
Abercynon18:4418:45
Pontypridd18:5418:54
Trefforest18:5618:57
Taffs Well19:0419:04
Radyr19:0819:08
Llandaf19:1119:11
Cathays19:1519:16
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21
Cardiff Central19:2519:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29
Cogan19:3319:33
Eastbrook19:3519:35
Dinas Powys19:3719:37
Cadoxton19:4119:41
Barry Docks19:4419:44
Barry19:4819:48
Barry Island19:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Barry Island stations
Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...