desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Abercynon to Barry Docks

Thu 2022-05-19 13:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Abercynon to Barry Docks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare13:1514:14Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare12:51
Abercynon13:1413:15
Pontypridd13:2413:24
Trefforest13:2613:27
Taffs Well13:3413:34
Radyr13:3813:38
Llandaf13:4113:41
Cathays13:4513:46
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51
Cardiff Central13:5513:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59
Cogan14:0314:03
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07
Cadoxton14:1114:11
Barry Docks14:1414:14
Barry Island14:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil13:3014:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:08
Abercynon13:3013:30
Pontypridd13:3713:38
Trefforest13:4013:41
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45
Taffs Well13:4913:49
Radyr13:5313:53
Llandaf13:5613:56
Cathays14:0014:01
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06
Cardiff Central14:1014:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14
Cogan14:1814:18
Eastbrook14:2014:20
Dinas Powys14:2214:22
Cadoxton14:2614:26
Barry Docks14:2914:29
Barry Island14:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAbercynon13:4514:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Abercynon13:45
Pontypridd13:5413:54
Trefforest13:5613:57
Taffs Well14:0414:04
Radyr14:0814:08
Llandaf14:1114:11
Cathays14:1514:16
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21
Cardiff Central14:2514:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37
Cadoxton14:4114:41
Barry Docks14:4414:44
Barry Island14:54
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:0015:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil13:38
Abercynon14:0014:00
Pontypridd14:0814:08
Trefforest14:1014:11
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15
Taffs Well14:1914:19
Radyr14:2314:23
Llandaf14:2614:26
Cathays14:3014:31
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36
Cardiff Central14:4014:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45
Cogan14:4814:48
Eastbrook14:5114:51
Dinas Powys14:5314:53
Cadoxton14:5714:57
Barry Docks15:0015:00
Bridgend15:39
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:1515:14Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare13:51
Abercynon14:1414:15
Pontypridd14:2414:24
Trefforest14:2614:27
Taffs Well14:3414:34
Radyr14:3814:38
Llandaf14:4114:41
Cathays14:4514:46
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:51
Cardiff Central14:5514:55
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5914:59
Cogan15:0315:03
Eastbrook15:0515:05
Dinas Powys15:0715:07
Cadoxton15:1115:11
Barry Docks15:1415:14
Barry Island15:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil14:3015:29Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:08
Abercynon14:3014:30
Pontypridd14:3814:38
Trefforest14:4014:41
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45
Taffs Well14:4914:49
Radyr14:5314:53
Llandaf14:5614:56
Cathays15:0015:01
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06
Cardiff Central15:1015:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14
Cogan15:1815:18
Eastbrook15:2015:20
Dinas Powys15:2215:22
Cadoxton15:2615:26
Barry Docks15:2915:29
Barry Island15:39
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesAberdare14:4515:44Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdare14:21
Abercynon14:4414:45
Pontypridd14:5414:54
Trefforest14:5614:57
Taffs Well15:0415:04
Radyr15:0815:08
Llandaf15:1115:11
Cathays15:1515:16
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:21
Cardiff Central15:2515:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29
Cogan15:3315:33
Eastbrook15:3515:35
Dinas Powys15:3715:37
Cadoxton15:4115:41
Barry Docks15:4415:44
Barry Island15:54
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesMerthyr Tydfil15:0016:00BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Merthyr Tydfil14:38
Abercynon15:0015:00
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Trefforest15:1015:11
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15
Taffs Well15:1915:19
Radyr15:2315:23
Llandaf15:2615:26
Cathays15:3015:31
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36
Cardiff Central15:4015:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45
Cogan15:4815:48
Eastbrook15:5115:51
Dinas Powys15:5315:53
Cadoxton15:5715:57
Barry Docks16:0016:00
Bridgend16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Abercynon and Barry Docks stations
Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Other Abercynon timetables
None
Other Barry Docks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..