desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Winnersh Triangle

Sat 2021-01-23 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Winnersh Triangle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
South West TrainsAscot23:5000:28Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot23:50
Martins Heron23:5923:59
Bracknell00:0600:06
Wokingham00:1900:19
Winnersh00:2500:25
Winnersh Triangle00:2800:28
Reading 4/5/600:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 24th January
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo00:13200:32Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo23:20
Ascot00:1200:13
Martins Heron00:1700:17
Bracknell00:2000:20
Wokingham00:2600:27
Winnersh00:3000:30
Winnersh Triangle00:3200:32
Reading 4/5/600:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot00:2000:58Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot00:20
Martins Heron00:2900:29
Bracknell00:3600:36
Wokingham00:4900:49
Winnersh00:5500:55
Winnersh Triangle00:5800:58
Reading 4/5/601:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot00:5001:28Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot00:50
Martins Heron00:5900:59
Bracknell01:0601:06
Wokingham01:1901:19
Winnersh01:2501:25
Winnersh Triangle01:2801:28
Reading 4/5/601:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot01:2001:58Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot01:20
Martins Heron01:2901:29
Bracknell01:3601:36
Wokingham01:4901:49
Winnersh01:5501:55
Winnersh Triangle01:5801:58
Reading 4/5/602:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot09:4210:20Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot09:42
Martins Heron09:5109:51
Bracknell09:5809:58
Wokingham10:1110:11
Winnersh10:1710:17
Winnersh Triangle10:2010:20
Reading 4/5/610:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot10:1210:50Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ascot10:12
Martins Heron10:2110:21
Bracknell10:2810:28
Wokingham10:4110:41
Winnersh10:4710:47
Winnersh Triangle10:5010:50
Reading 4/5/611:06
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Winnersh Triangle stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other Winnersh Triangle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..