desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to London Waterloo

Thu 2022-09-29 09:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:10111:0424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/609:42
Ascot10:0910:10
Sunningdale10:1310:13
Longcross10:1610:16
Virginia Water10:2010:20
Egham10:2310:23
Staines10:2810:29
Feltham10:3510:35
Twickenham10:4010:41
Richmond (London)10:4510:45
Clapham Junction10:5310:54
London Waterloo11:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/610:40111:3424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:12
Ascot10:3910:40
Sunningdale10:4310:43
Longcross10:4610:46
Virginia Water10:5110:51
Egham10:5410:54
Staines10:5911:00
Feltham11:0611:06
Twickenham11:1111:12
Richmond (London)11:1611:16
Clapham Junction11:2411:25
London Waterloo11:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/611:10112:0424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/610:42
Ascot11:0911:10
Sunningdale11:1311:13
Longcross11:1611:16
Virginia Water11:2011:20
Egham11:2311:23
Staines11:2811:29
Feltham11:3511:35
Twickenham11:4011:41
Richmond (London)11:4511:45
Clapham Junction11:5311:54
London Waterloo12:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/611:40112:3524London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/611:12
Ascot11:3911:40
Sunningdale11:4311:43
Longcross11:4611:46
Virginia Water11:5011:50
Egham11:5311:53
Staines11:5811:59
Feltham12:0512:05
Twickenham12:1012:11
Richmond (London)12:1512:15
Clapham Junction12:2512:26
London Waterloo12:35
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/612:10113:0424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/611:42
Ascot12:0912:10
Sunningdale12:1312:13
Longcross12:1612:16
Virginia Water12:2012:20
Egham12:2312:23
Staines12:2812:29
Feltham12:3512:35
Twickenham12:4012:41
Richmond (London)12:4512:45
Clapham Junction12:5412:54
London Waterloo13:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/612:40113:3424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/612:12
Ascot12:3912:40
Sunningdale12:4312:43
Longcross12:4612:46
Virginia Water12:5012:50
Egham12:5312:53
Staines12:5812:59
Feltham13:0513:05
Twickenham13:1013:11
Richmond (London)13:1513:15
Clapham Junction13:2313:24
London Waterloo13:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/613:10114:0424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/612:42
Ascot13:0913:10
Sunningdale13:1313:13
Longcross13:1613:16
Virginia Water13:2013:20
Egham13:2313:23
Staines13:2813:29
Feltham13:3513:35
Twickenham13:4013:41
Richmond (London)13:4513:45
Clapham Junction13:5313:54
London Waterloo14:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/613:40114:3422London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/613:12
Ascot13:3913:40
Sunningdale13:4313:43
Longcross13:4613:46
Virginia Water13:5013:50
Egham13:5313:53
Staines13:5813:59
Feltham14:0514:05
Twickenham14:1014:11
Richmond (London)14:1514:15
Clapham Junction14:2314:24
London Waterloo14:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..