desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to London Waterloo

Thu 2021-04-15 19:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West TrainsReading 4/5/619:40120:3424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/619:12
Ascot19:3919:40
Sunningdale19:4319:43
Longcross19:4619:46
Virginia Water19:5019:50
Egham19:5319:53
Staines19:5819:59
Feltham20:0520:05
Twickenham20:1020:11
Richmond (London)20:1520:15
Clapham Junction20:2320:24
London Waterloo20:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/620:10121:0423London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/619:42
Ascot20:0920:10
Sunningdale20:1320:13
Longcross20:1620:16
Virginia Water20:2020:20
Egham20:2320:23
Staines20:2820:29
Feltham20:3520:35
Twickenham20:4020:41
Richmond (London)20:4520:45
Clapham Junction20:5320:54
London Waterloo21:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/620:40121:3420London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/620:12
Ascot20:3920:40
Sunningdale20:4320:43
Longcross20:4620:46
Virginia Water20:5020:50
Egham20:5320:53
Staines20:5820:59
Feltham21:0521:05
Twickenham21:1021:11
Richmond (London)21:1521:15
Clapham Junction21:2321:24
London Waterloo21:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/621:10122:0424London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/620:42
Ascot21:0921:10
Sunningdale21:1321:13
Longcross21:1621:16
Virginia Water21:2021:20
Egham21:2321:23
Staines21:2821:29
Feltham21:3521:35
Twickenham21:4021:41
Richmond (London)21:4521:45
Clapham Junction21:5321:54
London Waterloo22:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/621:40122:3523London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/621:12
Ascot21:3921:40
Sunningdale21:4321:43
Virginia Water21:4921:49
Egham21:5321:53
Staines21:5821:59
Feltham22:0522:05
Twickenham22:1022:11
Richmond (London)22:1522:15
Clapham Junction22:2322:24
London Waterloo22:35
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/622:10123:0521London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/621:42
Ascot22:0922:10
Sunningdale22:1322:13
Virginia Water22:1922:19
Egham22:2322:23
Staines22:2822:29
Feltham22:3522:35
Twickenham22:4022:41
Richmond (London)22:4522:45
Clapham Junction22:5322:54
London Waterloo23:05
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/622:40123:3420London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/622:12
Ascot22:3922:40
Sunningdale22:4322:43
Virginia Water22:4922:49
Egham22:5322:53
Staines22:5822:59
Feltham23:0523:05
Twickenham23:1023:11
Richmond (London)23:1523:15
Clapham Junction23:2323:24
London Waterloo23:34
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/623:10100:0420London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/622:42
Ascot23:0923:10
Sunningdale23:1323:13
Virginia Water23:1923:19
Egham23:2323:23
Staines23:2823:29
Feltham23:3523:35
Twickenham23:4023:41
Richmond (London)23:4523:45
Clapham Junction23:5323:54
London Waterloo00:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..