desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to London Waterloo

Sun 2021-01-24 00:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West TrainsAscot07:22108:2224London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot07:22
Sunningdale07:2507:25
Longcross07:2807:28
Virginia Water07:3107:31
Egham07:3407:36
Staines07:4007:41
Feltham07:4707:47
Twickenham07:5207:53
Richmond (London)07:5707:57
Putney08:0308:04
Clapham Junction08:0808:08
Vauxhall08:1308:14
London Waterloo08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot07:52108:5023London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot07:52
Sunningdale07:5507:55
Virginia Water08:0108:01
Egham08:0408:06
Staines08:1008:11
Feltham08:1708:17
Twickenham08:2208:23
Richmond (London)08:2708:27
Putney08:3308:34
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
Vauxhall08:4308:44
London Waterloo08:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot08:22109:2223London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot08:22
Sunningdale08:2508:25
Longcross08:2808:28
Virginia Water08:3308:33
Egham08:3608:38
Staines08:4208:43
Feltham08:4908:49
Twickenham08:5408:55
Richmond (London)08:5908:59
Putney09:0509:06
Clapham Junction09:1009:10
Vauxhall09:1509:16
London Waterloo09:22
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot08:52109:5022London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot08:52
Sunningdale08:5508:55
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Egham09:0409:06
Staines09:1009:11
Feltham09:1709:17
Twickenham09:2209:23
Richmond (London)09:2709:27
Putney09:3309:34
Clapham Junction09:3809:38
Vauxhall09:4309:44
London Waterloo09:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot09:22110:2023London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot09:22
Sunningdale09:2509:25
Longcross09:2809:28
Virginia Water09:3109:31
Egham09:3409:36
Staines09:4009:41
Feltham09:4709:47
Twickenham09:5209:53
Richmond (London)09:5709:57
Putney10:0310:04
Clapham Junction10:0810:08
Vauxhall10:1310:14
London Waterloo10:20
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot09:52110:5023London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot09:52
Sunningdale09:5509:55
Virginia Water10:0110:01
Egham10:0510:05
Staines10:1010:11
Feltham10:1710:17
Twickenham10:2210:23
Richmond (London)10:2710:27
Putney10:3310:34
Clapham Junction10:3810:38
Vauxhall10:4310:44
London Waterloo10:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:25111:2322London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot10:25
Sunningdale10:2810:28
Longcross10:3110:31
Virginia Water10:3410:34
Egham10:3810:38
Staines10:4310:44
Feltham10:5010:50
Twickenham10:5510:56
Richmond (London)11:0011:00
Putney11:0611:07
Clapham Junction11:1111:11
Vauxhall11:1611:17
London Waterloo11:23
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscot10:52111:5023London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot10:52
Sunningdale10:5510:55
Virginia Water11:0111:01
Egham11:0511:05
Staines11:1011:11
Feltham11:1711:17
Twickenham11:2211:23
Richmond (London)11:2711:27
Putney11:3311:34
Clapham Junction11:3811:38
Vauxhall11:4311:44
London Waterloo11:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..