desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to London Waterloo

Wed 2021-10-27 15:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
South West TrainsReading 4/5/615:07116:0724London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/614:39
Ascot15:0615:07
Sunningdale15:1015:10
Longcross15:1315:13
Virginia Water15:2015:20
Egham15:2315:23
Staines15:2815:29
Feltham15:3515:35
Twickenham15:4015:41
Richmond (London)15:4515:45
Clapham Junction15:5315:54
London Waterloo16:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/615:37116:3524London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/615:09
Ascot15:3615:37
Sunningdale15:4015:40
Longcross15:4315:43
Virginia Water15:5015:50
Egham15:5315:53
Staines15:5815:59
Feltham16:0516:05
Twickenham16:1016:11
Richmond (London)16:1516:15
Clapham Junction16:2316:24
London Waterloo16:35
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/616:07117:0724London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/615:39
Ascot16:0616:07
Sunningdale16:1016:10
Longcross16:1316:13
Virginia Water16:2016:20
Egham16:2316:24
Staines16:2816:29
Feltham16:3516:35
Twickenham16:4016:41
Richmond (London)16:4516:45
Clapham Junction16:5316:54
London Waterloo17:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/616:37117:3724London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:09
Ascot16:3616:37
Sunningdale16:4016:40
Longcross16:4316:43
Virginia Water16:5016:50
Egham16:5316:53
Staines16:5816:59
Feltham17:0517:05
Twickenham17:1017:11
Richmond (London)17:1517:15
Clapham Junction17:2317:24
London Waterloo17:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/617:07118:0723London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/616:39
Ascot17:0617:07
Sunningdale17:1017:10
Longcross17:1317:13
Virginia Water17:2017:20
Egham17:2317:23
Staines17:2817:29
Feltham17:3517:35
Twickenham17:4017:41
Richmond (London)17:4517:45
Clapham Junction17:5317:54
London Waterloo18:07
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/617:37118:3724London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/617:09
Ascot17:3617:37
Sunningdale17:4017:40
Longcross17:4317:43
Virginia Water17:5017:50
Egham17:5317:53
Staines17:5817:59
Feltham18:0518:05
Twickenham18:1018:11
Richmond (London)18:1518:15
Clapham Junction18:2718:27
London Waterloo18:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/618:07119:0524London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/617:39
Ascot18:0618:07
Sunningdale18:1018:10
Longcross18:1318:13
Virginia Water18:2018:20
Egham18:2318:23
Staines18:2818:29
Feltham18:3518:35
Twickenham18:4018:41
Richmond (London)18:4518:45
Clapham Junction18:5318:54
London Waterloo19:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsReading 4/5/618:38119:3924London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading 4/5/618:10
Ascot18:3718:38
Sunningdale18:4118:41
Longcross18:4418:44
Virginia Water18:5018:50
Egham18:5318:53
Staines18:5818:59
Feltham19:0519:05
Twickenham19:1019:11
Richmond (London)19:1519:15
Clapham Junction19:2719:27
London Waterloo19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Other Ascot timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..