desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ascot to Wanborough

Sat 2021-01-23 03:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Ascot to Wanborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West TrainsAscot07:1308:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot07:13
Bagshot07:2407:24
Camberley07:3307:33
Frimley07:4107:41
Ash Vale07:5107:51
Aldershot08:0108:01
Ash08:1108:11
Wanborough08:1908:19
Guildford08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot08:1309:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot08:13
Bagshot08:2408:24
Camberley08:3308:33
Frimley08:4108:41
Ash Vale08:5108:51
Aldershot09:0109:01
Ash09:1109:11
Wanborough09:1909:19
Guildford09:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot09:1310:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot09:13
Bagshot09:2409:24
Camberley09:3309:33
Frimley09:4109:41
Ash Vale09:5109:51
Aldershot10:0110:01
Ash10:1110:11
Wanborough10:1910:19
Guildford10:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot10:1311:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot10:13
Bagshot10:2410:24
Camberley10:3310:33
Frimley10:4110:41
Ash Vale10:5110:51
Aldershot11:0111:01
Ash11:1111:11
Wanborough11:1911:19
Guildford11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot11:1312:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot11:13
Bagshot11:2411:24
Camberley11:3311:33
Frimley11:4111:41
Ash Vale11:5111:51
Aldershot12:0112:01
Ash12:1112:11
Wanborough12:1912:19
Guildford12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot12:1313:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot12:13
Bagshot12:2412:24
Camberley12:3312:33
Frimley12:4112:41
Ash Vale12:5112:51
Aldershot13:0113:01
Ash13:1113:11
Wanborough13:1913:19
Guildford13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot13:1314:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot13:13
Bagshot13:2413:24
Camberley13:3313:33
Frimley13:4113:41
Ash Vale13:5113:51
Aldershot14:0114:01
Ash14:1114:11
Wanborough14:1914:19
Guildford14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAscot14:1315:19GuildfordCalling points
ArrDep
Ascot14:13
Bagshot14:2414:24
Camberley14:3314:33
Frimley14:4114:41
Ash Vale14:5114:51
Aldershot15:0115:01
Ash15:1115:11
Wanborough15:1915:19
Guildford15:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Ascot and Wanborough stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..